Election Summary Report EMS 5/18/2008 06:05:56   Lake County, Indiana 2008 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2008 M- # OF Machine Ballots 133336 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 561 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 11244 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 561 105 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 144685  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 285404  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.69% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 130,834       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
67354 6536 55 73945 56.52% BARACK OBAMA
53207 3643 39 56889 43.48% HILLARY CLINTON
 
VOTES= 110,597       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
46774 3270 47 50091 45.29% JIM SCHELLINGER
55245 5228 33 60506 54.71% JILL LONG THOMPSON
 
VOTES= 100,082       (D) United States Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
91788 8222 72 100082 100.00% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 25,972       (D) State Senator District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5289 405 3 5697 21.94% MICHAEL D. SCOTT, SR.
4124 210 4 4338 16.70% LOUIS VASQUEZ III
4470 378 0 4848 18.67% DIANE SMITH
1821 130 2 1953 7.52% REV. DR. JESSE L. ORTIZ
5343 572 3 5918 22.79% LONNIE M. RANDOLPH
2048 167 1 2216 8.53% CAROLYN RHYMES JORDAN
921 80 1 1002 3.86% JUNE L. SIMMONS BLACKMON
 
VOTES= 26,156       (D) State Senator District 3 VOTE FOR 1
23280 2862 14 26156 100.00% EARLINE ROGERS
 
VOTES= 11,741       (D) State Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
3090 178 5 3273 27.88% RAYMOND L. FLETCHER, III
7967 496 5 8468 72.12% LINDA C. LAWSON
 
VOTES= 13,664       (D) State Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5041 419 4 5464 39.99% DRAKE MORRIS
7393 802 5 8200 60.01% EARL L. HARRIS
 
VOTES= 11,405       (D) State Rep District 3 VOTE FOR 1
6829 899 4 7732 67.79% CHARLIE BROWN
3290 379 4 3673 32.21% BRYAN K. BULLOCK
 
VOTES= 2,027       (D) State Rep District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1884 142 1 2027 100.00% LARRY CHUBB
 
VOTES= 10,605       (D) State Rep District 11 VOTE FOR 1
10073 528 4 10605 100.00% DAN STEVENSON
 
VOTES= 10,109       (D) State Rep District 12 VOTE FOR 1
9489 612 8 10109 100.00% MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
 
VOTES= 12,820       (D) State Rep District 13 VOTE FOR 1
11794 1017 9 12820 100.00% CHESTER F. DOBIS
 
VOTES= 12,445       (D) State Rep District 14 VOTE FOR 1
11006 1435 4 12445 100.00% VERNON G. SMITH
 
VOTES= 5,133       (D) State Rep District 15 VOTE FOR 1
3057 142 3 3202 62.38% MYRON M. SUTTON
1807 118 6 1931 37.62% JOHN ANTHONY, MALAN
 
VOTES= 9,166       (D) State Rep District 19 VOTE FOR 1
6294 542 9 6845 74.68% "SHELLI" ROCHELLE VanDENBURGH
2101 218 2 2321 25.32% DENNIS MEEKS
 
VOTES= 86,273       (D) Judge Sup Court Rm 1 VOTE FOR 1
79505 6705 63 86273 100.00% NICHOLAS J. SCHIRALLI
 
VOTES= 83,941       (D) Judge Sup Court Rm 2 VOTE FOR 1
77022 6858 61 83941 100.00% SHEILA M. MOSS
 
VOTES= 106,930       (D) Judge Sup Court Rm 3 VOTE FOR 1
29363 2298 20 31681 29.63% NANCY MOORE TILLER
53994 4422 34 58450 54.66% JULIE N. CANTRELL
6427 619 10 7056 6.60% JEREMIAH T. SHEETS
8937 800 6 9743 9.11% RANDY A. GODSHALK
 
VOTES= 101,595       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
35610 2595 29 38234 37.63% ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
57799 5519 43 63361 62.37% MIKE BROWN
 
VOTES= 110,371       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
8206 653 5 8864 8.03% MARKO MARIC
23176 1926 14 25116 22.76% DANIEL M. BADE
61188 5102 51 66341 60.11% THOMAS R. PHILPOT
9280 765 5 10050 9.11% DALE F. KROL
 
VOTES= 110,130       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
8404 652 3 9059 8.23% KEITH R. VANDERWOUDE
10989 1030 8 12027 10.92% ROY BALDWIN
40670 3546 23 44239 40.17% GEORGE W. VAN TIL
10695 1024 10 11729 10.65% KIM L. PILARSKI
25507 1755 24 27286 24.78% JOHN E. GARCIA
5417 369 4 5790 5.26% PHILIP GAVRILOS
 
VOTES= 36,939       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
13119 1075 9 14203 38.45% THOMAS B. SHANAHAN
21190 1532 14 22736 61.55% GERRY J. SCHEUB
 
VOTES= 35,604       (D) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
14792 1002 13 15807 44.40% FRANCES (FRAN) DuPEY
7938 273 6 8217 23.08% OSCAR SANCHEZ
10900 667 13 11580 32.52% RICHARD J. NOVAK
 
VOTES= 2,093       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 12 VOTE FOR 2
636 49 1 686 32.78% LISA A. BERDINE
576 49 0 625 29.86% PATRICIA ANN FIGURSKI
386 27 1 414 19.78% CHRISTOPHER J. LINCOLN
342 26 0 368 17.58% DANIEL J. SUSON
 
VOTES= 1,366       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 20 VOTE FOR 2
540 48 0 588 43.05% LUIS J. AVILA
347 36 0 383 28.04% DILSY BROWN
350 45 0 395 28.92% IDA B. HALLIBURTON
 
VOTES= 1,388       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 21 VOTE FOR 2
399 53 0 452 32.56% GILDA ORANGE
273 18 1 292 21.04% JESSE L. ORTIZ, JR.
451 54 0 505 36.38% LONNIE M. RANDOLPH
118 21 0 139 10.01% ADOLPH SERNA
 
VOTES= 1,654       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 25 VOTE FOR 2
379 31 0 410 24.79% M. MARJORIE (MAGGIE) KERBY
515 59 0 574 34.70% PEARL DARLENE LOVE
598 71 1 670 40.51% MILDRED SHANNON
 
VOTES= 1,193       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 26 VOTE FOR 2
378 44 0 422 35.37% LAZONYA V. DAVIS
96 12 0 108 9.05% LONDALE MICOU
163 15 0 178 14.92% JIM NOWACKI
445 40 0 485 40.65% KEVIN L. THOMAS
 
VOTES= 2,310       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 28 VOTE FOR 2
150 20 0 170 7.36% RICHARD E. BARNES
265 30 0 295 12.77% WENDELL CAREY
448 63 0 511 22.12% PHILIPPA CODY-TOLLIVER
210 43 0 253 10.95% RICHARD J. COMER
205 43 0 248 10.74% PRESTON O. DUNHAM
193 35 0 228 9.87% SHERYLIN FREELAND McCRADY
536 69 0 605 26.19% ROY PRATT
 
VOTES= 571       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 29 VOTE FOR 2
197 26 0 223 39.05% ROBERT L. CAMPBELL
130 18 0 148 25.92% GEORGE F. ROGERS, II
155 45 0 200 35.03% ROLAND D. (BO) WATSON
 
VOTES= 1,696       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 30 VOTE FOR 2
121 12 0 133 7.84% VANESSE R. DABNEY
646 70 0 716 42.22% KAREN FREEMAN-WILSON
340 30 0 370 21.82% MICHAEL L. PROTHO
101 12 0 113 6.66% GERALDINE STAMPS
315 49 0 364 21.46% SHIRLEY A. STANFORD
 
VOTES= 1,519       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 33 VOTE FOR 2
606 63 0 669 44.04% CASSANDRA CARTER
102 12 0 114 7.50% DELVERT COLE
427 56 0 483 31.80% COZEY WEATHERSPOON, JR.
238 15 0 253 16.66% RINZER WILLIAMS, III
 
VOTES= 1,252       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 38 VOTE FOR 2
211 17 0 228 18.21% KEVIN E. GIVAN
403 61 0 464 37.06% JOHN McCLOUD
485 75 0 560 44.73% GERALDINE B. TOUSANT
 
VOTES= 1,452       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 40 VOTE FOR 2
470 87 0 557 38.36% CLORIUS L. LAY
374 88 2 464 31.96% JAMES REED
364 67 0 431 29.68% BENJAMIN ROBINSON
 
VOTES= 2,126       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 41 VOTE FOR 2
809 158 0 967 45.48% MARY ELGIN
615 134 0 749 35.23% RENEE HATCHER
144 38 0 182 8.56% AARON WILLIAMS
184 44 0 228 10.72% NATHANIEL T. WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 1,654       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 44 VOTE FOR 2
82 14 0 96 5.80% JOHNNIE BARBEE
202 36 1 239 14.45% SHALONDA DANIELLE CRUMP
156 28 0 184 11.12% ELIZABETH PATTERSON
787 63 1 851 51.45% JEROME A. PRINCE
261 23 0 284 17.17% JEROME D. SMITH
 
VOTES= 1,204       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 48 VOTE FOR 2
268 40 0 308 25.58% CAROL CODY
272 29 0 301 25.00% ROBERTA (BOBBI) OLAH
98 18 0 116 9.63% JONQUIL E. STEPHENSON
418 61 0 479 39.78% DWAYNE A. WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 1,475       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 49 VOTE FOR 2
412 49 0 461 31.25% ROCHELLE L. DURDEN
541 67 0 608 41.22% JERRY D. HAYMON
368 38 0 406 27.53% MITCHELL EARL WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 1,844       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 55 VOTE FOR 2
745 58 0 803 43.55% THOMAS DABERTIN
461 28 0 489 26.52% JEFFERY C. SMITH
509 43 0 552 29.93% RAYMOND WALSH, III
 
VOTES= 755       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 60 VOTE FOR 2
222 10 1 233 30.86% DAVID W. BAKER
182 5 0 187 24.77% LAWANDA C. BAKER
319 14 2 335 44.37% RITA JACKSON
 
VOTES= 1,141       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 65 VOTE FOR 2
281 21 0 302 26.47% RICHARD CALINSKI
418 24 1 443 38.83% ELIZABETH DOWNES
365 30 1 396 34.71% PETER KATIC
 
VOTES= 997       (D) State Conv Delegate Dist 66 VOTE FOR 2
285 16 0 301 30.19% EDWARDO D. BANDA, SR.
465 22 0 487 48.85% KATHLEEN KAZMIERCZAK
183 26 0 209 20.96% LATRICE LONG
 
VOTES= 11,554       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
8141 743 6 8890 76.94% JOHN McCAIN
779 56 1 836 7.24% MIKE HUCKABEE
1342 62 0 1404 12.15% RON PAUL
388 36 0 424 3.67% MITT ROMNEY
 
VOTES= 9,213       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
8455 751 7 9213 100.00% MITCH DANIELS
 
VOTES= 9,743       (R) United States Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
998 81 2 1081 11.10% JAYSON REEVES
1337 98 1 1436 14.74% MARK E. COLEMAN
1475 139 2 1616 16.59% RICHARD (RIC) HOLTZ
3734 321 1 4056 41.63% MARK LEYVA
1458 96 0 1554 15.95% CHUCK BARMAN
 
VOTES= 929       (R) State Senator District 2 VOTE FOR 1
858 69 2 929 100.00% CARL L. DAHLIN, JR.
 
VOTES= 862       (R) State Rep District 1 VOTE FOR 1
794 68 0 862 100.00% FERNANDO URZUA
 
VOTES= 586       (R) State Rep District 4 VOTE FOR 1
321 26 0 347 59.22% ED SOLIDAY
231 7 1 239 40.78% SHAWN OLSON
 
VOTES= 1,197       (R) State Rep District 11 VOTE FOR 1
1106 90 1 1197 100.00% CY HUERTER
 
VOTES= 1,050       (R) State Rep District 12 VOTE FOR 1
956 93 1 1050 100.00% GEORGE T. JANIEC
 
VOTES= 1,217       (R) State Rep District 13 VOTE FOR 1
1100 116 1 1217 100.00% JOSEPH M. HERO
 
VOTES= 335       (R) State Rep District 14 VOTE FOR 1
318 17 0 335 100.00% CATHERINE CAMPBELL
 
VOTES= 1,549       (R) State Rep District 15 VOTE FOR 1
560 36 0 596 38.48% DONALD J. LEHE
57 3 0 60 3.87% LON P. CHILDRESS
859 33 1 893 57.65% RICHARD H. (RICH) NIEMEYER
 
VOTES= 1,941       (R) State Rep District 19 VOTE FOR 1
909 66 0 975 50.23% BILL JOHNSON
869 97 0 966 49.77% ANDREW WEBSTER
 
VOTES= 8,233       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
7591 636 6 8233 100.00% MIKE (THE WAITER) WHITE
 
VOTES= 8,445       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
7785 654 6 8445 100.00% ANDY KOULTOURIDES
 
VOTES= 8,073       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
7423 644 6 8073 100.00% PETER PAPAGEORGAKIS
 
VOTES= 4,563       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
4228 333 2 4563 100.00% DANIEL C. LANGMESSER
 
VOTES= 3,590       (R) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
2292 220 2 2514 70.03% DUANE DEDELOW, JR.
617 40 0 657 18.30% JOSEPH W. (JOE) CLARK
393 26 0 419 11.67% KARL KAMMER
 
VOTES= 108       (R) Precinct Committeeman Cp-06 VOTE FOR 1
50 4 0 54 50.00% BRYAN J. BODAMER
48 6 0 54 50.00% PAUL KELLER
 
VOTES= 41       (R) Precinct Committeeman Cp-10 VOTE FOR 1
24 4 0 28 68.29% PETER C. ROTH
9 4 0 13 31.71% EVAN L. WEBSTER
 
VOTES= 20       (R) Precinct Committeeman D-05 VOTE FOR 1
12 0 0 12 60.00% BRUCE BEAUCHAMP
8 0 0 8 40.00% SHARON A. SPRIGG
 
VOTES= 35       (R) Precinct Committeeman D-07 VOTE FOR 1
16 5 1 22 62.86% TED DeJONG
10 3 0 13 37.14% GEORGE J. SMOLAR
 
VOTES= 34       (R) Precinct Committeeman D-09 VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 29.41% JOEL D. HAMERS
22 2 0 24 70.59% PATRICIA L. HUNTER
 
VOTES= 8       (R) Precinct Committeeman G1-23 VOTE FOR 1
2 4 0 6 75.00% CHEROKEE STANTON
2 0 0 2 25.00% DOUGLAS M. (DOUG) WRIGHT
 
VOTES= 17       (R) Precinct Committeeman Hl-03 VOTE FOR 1
9 0 0 9 52.94% DEBORAH K. FAGAN
8 0 0 8 47.06% PAT POPA
 
VOTES= 39       (R) Precinct Committeeman Hl-23 VOTE FOR 1
16 1 0 17 43.59% DAVID C. JONES
19 3 0 22 56.41% JOSEPH A. WSZOLEK
 
VOTES= 38       (R) Precinct Committeeman M-19 VOTE FOR 1
20 2 0 22 57.89% JOEL W. FERGUSON
15 1 0 16 42.11% MARSHA L. HORAK
 
VOTES= 23       (R) Precinct Committeeman Sch-09 VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 65.22% JEFFREY G. ALLRED
7 1 0 8 34.78% REBECCA HOLWERDA
 
VOTES= 36       (R) Precinct Committeeman Wt-07 VOTE FOR 1
16 2 1 19 52.78% VIRGADELL BATEMAN
15 2 0 17 47.22% ARON J. HOEKSTRA
 
VOTES= 563       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 2
66 4 0 70 12.43% LARRY D. GLIDEWELL
313 15 0 328 58.26% SUE LANDSKE
71 2 0 73 12.97% MARC J. MERRILL
87 5 0 92 16.34% JASON T. SHIELDS
 
VOTES= 382       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 9 VOTE FOR 2
55 12 0 67 17.54% WILLIE L. BROWN
53 16 0 69 18.06% BETTY L. GABRIEL
36 11 0 47 12.30% CHARLES W. JACKSON, JR.
70 18 0 88 23.04% CHARLES KIRKLAND
36 7 0 43 11.26% JAYSON H. REEVES
62 6 0 68 17.80% DOUGLAS M. (DOUG) WRIGHT
 
VOTES= 573       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10 VOTE FOR 2
57 2 0 59 10.30% ELI GATES CRYDERMAN
289 23 0 312 54.45% RICK RYFA
184 18 0 202 35.25% THOMAS WICHLINSKI
 
VOTES= 3,657       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 13 VOTE FOR 7
300 21 1 322 8.81% CASEY LEE ALDRIN
260 23 0 283 7.74% RACHEL E. ALDRIN
396 37 1 434 11.87% ERIC H. ALLEN
199 15 1 215 5.88% CHRISTOPHER J. CAMISA
487 36 1 524 14.33% JOHN M. GUTHRIE
308 33 0 341 9.32% RIKKI A. GUTHRIE
324 34 0 358 9.79% LINDA KOLARIK
332 30 1 363 9.93% JONATHON KRAYNIK
337 33 1 371 10.14% JAMES E. O'GALLAGHER
415 30 1 446 12.20% JOHN J. O'KEEFFE
 
VOTES= 4,378       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 19 VOTE FOR 7
397 33 0 430 9.82% JEFFREY G. ALLRED
525 30 0 555 12.68% THOMAS J. (TOM) CAVANAUGH
502 32 0 534 12.20% KEVIN CONNELLY
393 32 0 425 9.71% DANA G. DUMEZICH
429 33 0 462 10.55% DANIEL A. DUMEZICH
433 30 0 463 10.58% NANCY A. LIPTAK
448 34 0 482 11.01% KEVIN SLAMAN
550 37 1 588 13.43% JERRY TIPPY
418 21 0 439 10.03% KEVIN W. VANLINDEN
 
VOTES= 221       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 23 VOTE FOR 1
63 1 0 64 28.96% DEBORAH L. ARNDT
97 1 0 98 44.34% PATRICIA R. (PAT) KOPAS
58 1 0 59 26.70% HAROLD W. SMITH, III
 
VOTES= 1,011       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 24 VOTE FOR 4
152 16 1 169 16.72% VIRGADELL BATEMAN
148 14 0 162 16.02% ROLAND (ROLLIE) BRAUER, JR.
146 9 1 156 15.43% ARON J. HOEKSTRA
140 10 0 150 14.84% SARAH E. HOEKSTRA
66 2 1 69 6.82% PEDRO OCHOA, JR.
145 11 1 157 15.53% JOANNE F. RICCI
143 5 0 148 14.64% WILLIAM (BILL) WILLETTE, III
 
VOTES= 7,474       Crown Point Comm Schl Corp At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
6934 537 3 7474 100.00% KAREN L. SCHRUM
 
VOTES= 9,266       Crown Point Comm Schl Corp D 2 VOTE FOR 1
3444 298 2 3744 40.41% MARK A. BATES
5188 333 1 5522 59.59% GERALD A. (JERRY) CARAVANA
 
VOTES= 7,645       Crown Point Comm Schl Corp D 3 VOTE FOR 1
7124 518 3 7645 100.00% SCOTT T. ANGEL
 
VOTES= 27,152       Gary Comm Schl Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 1
6286 795 4 7085 26.09% L'SANA (L'SANA) DJAHSPORA
17826 2236 5 20067 73.91% DARREN L. WASHINGTON
 
VOTES= 5,472       Gary Comm School Corp Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1547 211 0 1758 32.13% BARBARA D. LEEK
1082 100 0 1182 21.60% PAULA D. PEEPLES
337 39 1 377 6.89% BARRY RAPOPORT
1311 137 2 1450 26.50% ALEX WHEELER, JR.
620 84 1 705 12.88% AYANNA N. WRIGHT
 
VOTES= 4,594       Gary Comm School Corp Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
906 89 0 995 21.66% WILLIE L. (Faithful & True) BROWN
273 36 0 309 6.73% ROBERT L. CAMPBELL
975 136 3 1114 24.25% DEBORAH MORRIS
1112 116 0 1228 26.73% KENNETH A. STALLING
875 72 1 948 20.64% LOSHAY A. WILLIS
 
VOTES= 4,992       Gary Comm School Corp Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
406 56 1 463 9.27% WALTER J. BRAMAGE
289 33 0 322 6.45% NOBLE E. DENNIE, SR.
313 42 0 355 7.11% NATALIE R. JEFFERS-MATTHEWS
560 72 0 632 12.66% ANDREA KELLY LEDBETTER
870 96 0 966 19.35% LEVON WHITTAKER
1911 342 1 2254 45.15% MARION WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 7,388       Griffith Public Schls At-Lg VOTE FOR 2
1685 72 0 1757 23.78% MARGARET E. GARASTIK
1632 69 0 1701 23.02% JAMES R. KONOPASEK
2150 83 0 2233 30.22% TIM OWCZARZAK
1611 86 0 1697 22.97% RAYMOND E. WHITE, JR.
 
VOTES= 24,248       School Hammond At-Large VOTE FOR 2
7083 436 0 7519 31.01% CATHEY HALL
7773 453 3 8229 33.94% ANNA MAMALA
8011 487 2 8500 35.05% REBECCA WARD
 
VOTES= 2,359       Hanover Comm Schl Corp At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
1574 61 0 1635 69.31% MARY JOAN DICKSON
693 30 1 724 30.69% ANDREW M. YAKUBIK
 
VOTES= 1,932       Hanover Comm Schl Corp D 1 VOTE FOR 1
1852 79 1 1932 100.00% DALE W. POSTON
 
VOTES= 2,301       Hanover Comm Schl Corp D 2 VOTE FOR 1
1032 37 1 1070 46.50% RENAE L. HELTON
1176 55 0 1231 53.50% PATRICIA KOCOT
 
VOTES= 12,050       School Highland At-Large VOTE FOR 2
3704 198 1 3903 32.39% CAROL GREEN-FRALEY
1326 91 1 1418 11.77% VIRGIL F. POP
3650 197 2 3849 31.94% DAVE TUROCI
2721 158 1 2880 23.90% RICHARD E. (RICK) VOLBRECHT, JR.
 
VOTES= 1,564       Lake Ridge Schl Corp Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
1474 87 3 1564 100.00% JERRY AKERS
 
VOTES= 1,587       Lake Ridge Schl Corp Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
1501 83 3 1587 100.00% RICHARD A. LOWE
 
VOTES= 2,711       Lake Station Comm Schls At-Lg VOTE FOR 2
909 44 0 953 35.15% LARRY R. BIGGS
636 29 0 665 24.53% JAMES G. BUSCH
1030 63 0 1093 40.32% JAMES R. VANDERLIN
 
VOTES= 422       Lake Station Comm Schls D 2 VOTE FOR 1
400 22 0 422 100.00% KAREN E. CURTIS
 
VOTES= 13,921       School Munster At-Large VOTE FOR 3
4232 246 1 4479 32.17% JUDITH E. FLORCZAK
4614 258 1 4873 35.00% JOHN E. FRIEND
4327 240 2 4569 32.82% PAULA R. NELLANS
 
VOTES= 1,538       River Forest Schl Corp At-Lg VOTE FOR 1
797 85 0 882 57.35% RICHARD L. ARNOLD
629 27 0 656 42.65% SALVADOR (SAL) GONZALEZ
 
VOTES= 1,554       River Forest Comm Schl Corp D 1 VOTE FOR 1
711 78 0 789 50.77% DAVID R. MEFFORD
736 29 0 765 49.23% JASON L. PEDROZA
 
VOTES= 1,293       River Forest Comm Schl Corp D 2 VOTE FOR 1
1210 83 0 1293 100.00% JAMES L. HALCOMB, JR.
 
 
INLAKP08 Page 1 of 1