Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:27:24
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
111-G1-02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
116
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
127
PUBLIC COUNT:
429
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.60%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
119
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
106
10
0
116
97.48%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
2
1
0
3
2.52%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
120
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
10
0
114
95.00%
Vop Osili (D)
3
1
0
4
3.33%
Charlie White (R)
2
0
0
2
1.67%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
119
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
106
10
0
116
97.48%
Sam Locke (D)
2
1
0
3
2.52%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
117
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
10
0
114
97.44%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
2
1
0
3
2.56%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
122
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
10
0
119
97.54%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
1
0
3
2.46%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
118
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
107
10
0
117
99.15%
Charlie Brown (D)
1
0
0
1
0.85%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
118
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
105
10
0
115
97.46%
George C. Paras (D)
2
1
0
3
2.54%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
121
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
105
10
0
115
95.04%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
5
1
0
6
4.96%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
114
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
105
9
0
114
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
115
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
106
9
0
115
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
120
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
107
10
0
117
97.50%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
1
0
3
2.50%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
120
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
107
9
0
116
96.67%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
2
0
4
3.33%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
119
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
106
10
0
116
97.48%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
2
1
0
3
2.52%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
117
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
9
0
117
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
116
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
107
9
0
116
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
113
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
104
9
0
113
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
119
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
102
9
0
111
93.28%
Mary Elgin (D)
6
2
0
8
6.72%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
322
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
101
9
0
110
34.16%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
99
7
0
106
32.92%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
98
8
0
106
32.92%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
53
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
34
4
0
38
71.70%
Yes
15
0
0
15
28.30%
No
VOTES=
53
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
36
4
0
40
75.47%
Yes
13
0
0
13
24.53%
No
VOTES=
49
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
30
4
0
34
69.39%
Yes
15
0
0
15
30.61%
No
VOTES=
52
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
36
3
0
39
75.00%
Yes
13
0
0
13
25.00%
No
VOTES=
54
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
85.19%
Yes
8
0
0
8
14.81%
No
VOTES=
55
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
37
4
0
41
74.55%
Yes
14
0
0
14
25.45%
No
VOTES=
54
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
33
5
0
38
70.37%
Yes
16
0
0
16
29.63%
No
VOTES=
57
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
36
5
0
41
71.93%
Yes
16
0
0
16
28.07%
No
VOTES=
68
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
45
6
0
51
75.00%
Yes
15
2
0
17
25.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
98
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1