Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:28:27
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
117-G1-08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
311
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
43
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
354
PUBLIC COUNT:
572
REGISTERED VOTERS:
61.89%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
329
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
267
33
0
300
91.19%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
19
5
0
24
7.29%
Dan Coats (R)
5
0
0
5
1.52%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
330
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
271
37
0
308
93.33%
Vop Osili (D)
16
4
0
20
6.06%
Charlie White (R)
2
0
0
2
0.61%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
324
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
269
36
0
305
94.14%
Sam Locke (D)
15
4
0
19
5.86%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
327
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
264
34
0
298
91.13%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
23
6
0
29
8.87%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
331
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
275
37
0
312
94.26%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
12
4
0
16
4.83%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
0.91%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
321
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
267
38
0
305
95.02%
Charlie Brown (D)
14
2
0
16
4.98%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
329
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
268
38
0
306
93.01%
George C. Paras (D)
20
3
0
23
6.99%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
334
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
251
34
0
285
85.33%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
42
7
0
49
14.67%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
319
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
281
38
0
319
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
306
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
270
36
0
306
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
330
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
266
34
0
300
90.91%
John E. Petalas (D)
24
6
0
30
9.09%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
322
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
259
37
0
296
91.93%
John A. Buncich (D)
22
4
0
26
8.07%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
321
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
240
31
0
271
84.42%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
41
9
0
50
15.58%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
313
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
278
35
0
313
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
301
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
266
35
0
301
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
302
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
267
35
0
302
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
324
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
260
36
0
296
91.36%
Mary Elgin (D)
25
3
0
28
8.64%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
865
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
256
38
0
294
33.99%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
251
36
0
287
33.18%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
246
38
0
284
32.83%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
278
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
190
29
0
219
78.78%
Yes
56
3
0
59
21.22%
No
VOTES=
276
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
199
31
0
230
83.33%
Yes
44
2
0
46
16.67%
No
VOTES=
259
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
179
29
0
208
80.31%
Yes
48
3
0
51
19.69%
No
VOTES=
280
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
202
32
0
234
83.57%
Yes
45
1
0
46
16.43%
No
VOTES=
283
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
211
34
0
245
86.57%
Yes
36
2
0
38
13.43%
No
VOTES=
278
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
186
29
0
215
77.34%
Yes
60
3
0
63
22.66%
No
VOTES=
271
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
186
30
0
216
79.70%
Yes
54
1
0
55
20.30%
No
VOTES=
291
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
206
29
0
235
80.76%
Yes
52
4
0
56
19.24%
No
VOTES=
323
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
208
34
0
242
74.92%
Yes
75
6
0
81
25.08%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
199
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1