Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:30:13
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
127-G1-18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
97
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
101
PUBLIC COUNT:
355
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.45%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
94
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
97.87%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
1
0
0
1
1.06%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
1.06%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
96
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
89
4
0
93
96.88%
Vop Osili (D)
2
0
0
2
2.08%
Charlie White (R)
1
0
0
1
1.04%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
95
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
89
4
0
93
97.89%
Sam Locke (D)
2
0
0
2
2.11%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
94
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
97.87%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
2
0
0
2
2.13%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
94
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
3
0
93
98.94%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
1.06%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
93
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
88
3
0
91
97.85%
Charlie Brown (D)
2
0
0
2
2.15%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
94
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
86
4
0
90
95.74%
George C. Paras (D)
4
0
0
4
4.26%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
95
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
87
3
0
90
94.74%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
5
0
0
5
5.26%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
93
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
90
3
0
93
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
95
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
91
4
0
95
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
96
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
89
4
0
93
96.88%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
0
0
3
3.13%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
97
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
91
4
0
95
97.94%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
2.06%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
95
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
91.58%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
8
0
0
8
8.42%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
96
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
3
0
96
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
92
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
95
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
92
3
0
95
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
97
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
89
3
0
92
94.85%
Mary Elgin (D)
5
0
0
5
5.15%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
277
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
91
4
0
95
34.30%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
86
4
0
90
32.49%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
88
3
0
91
32.85%
Ron Matlock (D)
1
0
0
1
0.36%
Write-In
VOTES=
75
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
62
2
0
64
85.33%
Yes
11
0
0
11
14.67%
No
VOTES=
73
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
62
1
0
63
86.30%
Yes
10
0
0
10
13.70%
No
VOTES=
67
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
57
1
0
58
86.57%
Yes
9
0
0
9
13.43%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
59
1
0
60
84.51%
Yes
11
0
0
11
15.49%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
61
1
0
62
87.32%
Yes
9
0
0
9
12.68%
No
VOTES=
76
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
61
1
0
62
81.58%
Yes
14
0
0
14
18.42%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
0
0
60
84.51%
Yes
10
1
0
11
15.49%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
61
0
0
61
81.33%
Yes
13
1
0
14
18.67%
No
VOTES=
82
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
62
1
0
63
76.83%
Yes
18
1
0
19
23.17%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
78
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1