Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:30:44
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
130-G1-21
M- # OF Machine Ballots
171
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
193
PUBLIC COUNT:
432
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.68%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
180
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
139
17
0
156
86.67%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
15
2
0
17
9.44%
Dan Coats (R)
5
2
0
7
3.89%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
182
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
139
16
0
155
85.16%
Vop Osili (D)
16
4
0
20
10.99%
Charlie White (R)
6
1
0
7
3.85%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
182
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
142
16
0
158
86.81%
Sam Locke (D)
13
4
0
17
9.34%
Tim Berry (R)
5
2
0
7
3.85%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
179
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
145
16
0
161
89.94%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
13
5
0
18
10.06%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
187
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
152
17
0
169
90.37%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
10
4
0
14
7.49%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
1
0
4
2.14%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
178
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
141
16
0
157
88.20%
Charlie Brown (D)
17
4
0
21
11.80%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
176
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
140
16
0
156
88.64%
George C. Paras (D)
15
5
0
20
11.36%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
182
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
130
16
0
146
80.22%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
30
6
0
36
19.78%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
165
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
148
17
0
165
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
165
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
148
17
0
165
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
179
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
140
16
0
156
87.15%
John E. Petalas (D)
18
5
0
23
12.85%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
177
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
139
17
0
156
88.14%
John A. Buncich (D)
17
4
0
21
11.86%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
174
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
124
15
0
139
79.89%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
30
5
0
35
20.11%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
165
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
148
17
0
165
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
163
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
145
18
0
163
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
162
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
145
17
0
162
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
176
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
138
18
0
156
88.64%
Mary Elgin (D)
16
4
0
20
11.36%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
445
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
139
16
0
155
34.83%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
132
16
0
148
33.26%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
123
16
0
139
31.24%
Ron Matlock (D)
3
0
0
3
0.67%
Write-In
VOTES=
136
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
90
10
0
100
73.53%
Yes
30
6
0
36
26.47%
No
VOTES=
131
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
90
11
0
101
77.10%
Yes
25
5
0
30
22.90%
No
VOTES=
133
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
0
97
72.93%
Yes
31
5
0
36
27.07%
No
VOTES=
142
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
96
10
0
106
74.65%
Yes
29
7
0
36
25.35%
No
VOTES=
150
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
104
16
0
120
80.00%
Yes
28
2
0
30
20.00%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
85
11
0
96
69.06%
Yes
38
5
0
43
30.94%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
13
0
97
72.39%
Yes
33
4
0
37
27.61%
No
VOTES=
147
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
98
15
0
113
76.87%
Yes
31
3
0
34
23.13%
No
VOTES=
171
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
122
16
0
138
80.70%
Yes
30
3
0
33
19.30%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
107
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
5
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1