Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:31:37
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
135-G2-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
79
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
98
PUBLIC COUNT:
367
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.70%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
95
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
71
15
0
86
90.53%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
4
3
0
7
7.37%
Dan Coats (R)
1
1
0
2
2.11%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
96
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
15
0
88
91.67%
Vop Osili (D)
4
3
0
7
7.29%
Charlie White (R)
0
1
0
1
1.04%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
95
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
14
0
87
91.58%
Sam Locke (D)
4
3
0
7
7.37%
Tim Berry (R)
0
1
0
1
1.05%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
93
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
14
0
87
93.55%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
3
0
6
6.45%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
97
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
15
0
90
92.78%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
3
0
6
6.19%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
1
0
1
1.03%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
91
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
75
15
0
90
98.90%
Charlie Brown (D)
0
1
0
1
1.10%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
94
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
72
15
0
87
92.55%
George C. Paras (D)
4
3
0
7
7.45%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
96
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
73
14
0
87
90.63%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
5
4
0
9
9.38%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
88
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
73
15
0
88
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
87
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
72
15
0
87
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
94
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
72
15
0
87
92.55%
John E. Petalas (D)
4
3
0
7
7.45%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
93
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
73
14
0
87
93.55%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
3
0
6
6.45%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
95
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
75
14
0
89
93.68%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
3
3
0
6
6.32%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
89
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
14
0
89
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
89
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
75
14
0
89
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
87
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
72
15
0
87
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
93
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
69
13
0
82
88.17%
Mary Elgin (D)
7
4
0
11
11.83%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
240
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
68
15
0
83
34.58%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
61
15
0
76
31.67%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
66
15
0
81
33.75%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
58
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
75.86%
Yes
13
1
0
14
24.14%
No
VOTES=
53
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
38
5
0
43
81.13%
Yes
9
1
0
10
18.87%
No
VOTES=
54
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
38
4
0
42
77.78%
Yes
10
2
0
12
22.22%
No
VOTES=
54
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
37
6
0
43
79.63%
Yes
10
1
0
11
20.37%
No
VOTES=
58
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
38
5
0
43
74.14%
Yes
14
1
0
15
25.86%
No
VOTES=
57
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
37
4
0
41
71.93%
Yes
14
2
0
16
28.07%
No
VOTES=
58
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
33
5
0
38
65.52%
Yes
18
2
0
20
34.48%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
38
4
0
42
71.19%
Yes
15
2
0
17
28.81%
No
VOTES=
77
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
37
12
0
49
63.64%
Yes
26
2
0
28
36.36%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
74
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
6
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1