Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:32:19
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
139-G2-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
78
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
41
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
119
PUBLIC COUNT:
311
REGISTERED VOTERS:
38.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
117
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
76
40
0
116
99.15%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
1
0
1
0.85%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
113
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
72
39
0
111
98.23%
Vop Osili (D)
1
1
0
2
1.77%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
114
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
39
0
113
99.12%
Sam Locke (D)
0
1
0
1
0.88%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
115
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
40
0
114
99.13%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
0
1
0
1
0.87%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
113
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
38
0
112
99.12%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
1
0
1
0.88%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
115
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
73
39
0
112
97.39%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
2
1
0
3
2.61%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
113
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
74
38
0
112
99.12%
George C. Paras (D)
0
1
0
1
0.88%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
113
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
72
38
0
110
97.35%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
1
2
0
3
2.65%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
113
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
74
39
0
113
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
114
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
75
39
0
114
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
114
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
75
38
0
113
99.12%
John E. Petalas (D)
0
1
0
1
0.88%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
115
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
75
39
0
114
99.13%
John A. Buncich (D)
0
1
0
1
0.87%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
114
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
39
0
113
99.12%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
0
1
0
1
0.88%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
113
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
39
0
113
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
113
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
74
39
0
113
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
112
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
39
0
112
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
112
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
73
37
0
110
98.21%
Mary Elgin (D)
1
1
0
2
1.79%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
333
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
74
37
0
111
33.33%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
75
37
0
112
33.63%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
74
36
0
110
33.03%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
64
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
28
23
0
51
79.69%
Yes
11
2
0
13
20.31%
No
VOTES=
63
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
28
21
0
49
77.78%
Yes
11
3
0
14
22.22%
No
VOTES=
62
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
27
22
0
49
79.03%
Yes
12
1
0
13
20.97%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
28
22
0
50
80.65%
Yes
10
2
0
12
19.35%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
31
20
0
51
86.44%
Yes
6
2
0
8
13.56%
No
VOTES=
63
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
28
20
0
48
76.19%
Yes
11
4
0
15
23.81%
No
VOTES=
63
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
26
22
0
48
76.19%
Yes
13
2
0
15
23.81%
No
VOTES=
68
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
34
21
0
55
80.88%
Yes
9
4
0
13
19.12%
No
VOTES=
74
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
35
13
0
48
64.86%
Yes
10
16
0
26
35.14%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
105
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1