Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:32:41
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
141-G2-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
21
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
24
PUBLIC COUNT:
122
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
24
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
87.50%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
1
2
0
3
12.50%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
24
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
87.50%
Vop Osili (D)
1
2
0
3
12.50%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
24
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
87.50%
Sam Locke (D)
1
2
0
3
12.50%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
24
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
87.50%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
1
2
0
3
12.50%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
23
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
86.96%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
2
0
3
13.04%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
21
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
90.48%
Charlie Brown (D)
0
2
0
2
9.52%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
24
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
87.50%
George C. Paras (D)
1
2
0
3
12.50%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
23
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
82.61%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
2
2
0
4
17.39%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
20
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
19
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
24
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
91.67%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
0
0
2
8.33%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
23
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
82.61%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
2
0
4
17.39%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
23
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
78.26%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
3
2
0
5
21.74%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
20
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
20
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
20
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
23
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
82.61%
Mary Elgin (D)
2
2
0
4
17.39%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
62
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
20
1
0
21
33.87%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
18
3
0
21
33.87%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
19
1
0
20
32.26%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
9
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
66.67%
Yes
2
1
0
3
33.33%
No
VOTES=
9
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
77.78%
Yes
1
1
0
2
22.22%
No
VOTES=
7
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
3
2
0
5
71.43%
Yes
1
1
0
2
28.57%
No
VOTES=
9
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
6
2
0
8
88.89%
Yes
0
1
0
1
11.11%
No
VOTES=
8
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
75.00%
Yes
0
2
0
2
25.00%
No
VOTES=
11
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
63.64%
Yes
2
2
0
4
36.36%
No
VOTES=
8
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
75.00%
Yes
1
1
0
2
25.00%
No
VOTES=
9
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
66.67%
Yes
2
1
0
3
33.33%
No
VOTES=
11
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
8
3
0
11
100.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
17
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1