Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:33:12
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
144-G2-11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
114
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
130
PUBLIC COUNT:
520
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
123
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
106
15
0
121
98.37%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
1
0
0
1
0.81%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.81%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
120
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
15
0
119
99.17%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
0.83%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
121
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
105
15
0
120
99.17%
Sam Locke (D)
1
0
0
1
0.83%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
119
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
103
15
0
118
99.16%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
1
0
0
1
0.84%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
121
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
15
0
120
99.17%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.83%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
118
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
100
15
0
115
97.46%
Charlie Brown (D)
3
0
0
3
2.54%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
118
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
103
14
0
117
99.15%
George C. Paras (D)
1
0
0
1
0.85%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
120
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
101
15
0
116
96.67%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
4
0
0
4
3.33%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
117
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
102
15
0
117
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
117
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
102
15
0
117
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
118
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
103
14
0
117
99.15%
John E. Petalas (D)
1
0
0
1
0.85%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
119
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
103
15
0
118
99.16%
John A. Buncich (D)
1
0
0
1
0.84%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
118
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
102
12
0
114
96.61%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
4
0
0
4
3.39%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
116
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
102
14
0
116
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
117
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
103
14
0
117
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
117
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
103
14
0
117
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
120
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
103
13
0
116
96.67%
Mary Elgin (D)
3
1
0
4
3.33%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
343
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
103
14
0
117
34.11%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
98
14
0
112
32.65%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
100
14
0
114
33.24%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
81
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
77.78%
Yes
16
2
0
18
22.22%
No
VOTES=
81
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
60
6
0
66
81.48%
Yes
13
2
0
15
18.52%
No
VOTES=
80
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
78.75%
Yes
15
2
0
17
21.25%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
58
6
0
64
77.11%
Yes
16
3
0
19
22.89%
No
VOTES=
82
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
81.71%
Yes
12
3
0
15
18.29%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
76.19%
Yes
16
4
0
20
23.81%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
77.91%
Yes
15
4
0
19
22.09%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
63
8
0
71
79.78%
Yes
15
3
0
18
20.22%
No
VOTES=
113
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
56
6
0
62
54.87%
Yes
46
5
0
51
45.13%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
62
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1