Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:33:23
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
145-G2-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
168
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
29
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
197
PUBLIC COUNT:
468
REGISTERED VOTERS:
42.09%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
186
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
151
29
0
180
96.77%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
5
0
0
5
2.69%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.54%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
187
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
154
28
0
182
97.33%
Vop Osili (D)
5
0
0
5
2.67%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
187
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
156
28
0
184
98.40%
Sam Locke (D)
3
0
0
3
1.60%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
187
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
155
29
0
184
98.40%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
0
0
3
1.60%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
190
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
158
28
0
186
97.89%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
0
0
3
1.58%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
189
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
159
28
0
187
98.94%
Charlie Brown (D)
2
0
0
2
1.06%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
183
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
154
27
0
181
98.91%
George C. Paras (D)
2
0
0
2
1.09%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
190
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
155
27
0
182
95.79%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
7
1
0
8
4.21%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
185
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
157
28
0
185
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
183
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
155
28
0
183
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
186
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
156
28
0
184
98.92%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
0
0
2
1.08%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
185
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
155
28
0
183
98.92%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
1.08%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
187
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
150
28
0
178
95.19%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
9
0
0
9
4.81%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
184
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
157
27
0
184
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
181
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
153
28
0
181
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
186
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
157
29
0
186
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
187
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
156
27
0
183
97.86%
Mary Elgin (D)
4
0
0
4
2.14%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
538
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
150
28
0
178
33.09%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
150
29
0
179
33.27%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
153
28
0
181
33.64%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
150
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
102
13
0
115
76.67%
Yes
31
4
0
35
23.33%
No
VOTES=
154
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
112
13
0
125
81.17%
Yes
26
3
0
29
18.83%
No
VOTES=
148
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
99
10
0
109
73.65%
Yes
34
5
0
39
26.35%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
110
16
0
126
81.29%
Yes
25
4
0
29
18.71%
No
VOTES=
154
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
111
17
0
128
83.12%
Yes
23
3
0
26
16.88%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
113
15
0
128
81.01%
Yes
27
3
0
30
18.99%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
13
0
122
78.71%
Yes
29
4
0
33
21.29%
No
VOTES=
162
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
118
14
0
132
81.48%
Yes
25
5
0
30
18.52%
No
VOTES=
173
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
103
17
0
120
69.36%
Yes
46
7
0
53
30.64%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
155
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1