Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:35:08
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
155-G2-22
M- # OF Machine Ballots
166
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
171
PUBLIC COUNT:
431
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.68%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
159
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
152
4
0
156
98.11%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
2
1
0
3
1.89%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
161
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
149
4
0
153
95.03%
Vop Osili (D)
5
1
0
6
3.73%
Charlie White (R)
2
0
0
2
1.24%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
160
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
152
4
0
156
97.50%
Sam Locke (D)
2
1
0
3
1.88%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.63%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
162
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
154
4
0
158
97.53%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
1
0
4
2.47%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
164
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
155
4
0
159
96.95%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
1
0
4
2.44%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.61%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
167
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
161
4
0
165
98.80%
Earl Harris (D)
1
1
0
2
1.20%
Kenneth R. Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
162
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
152
4
0
156
96.30%
George C. Paras (D)
5
1
0
6
3.70%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
164
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
153
4
0
157
95.73%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
6
1
0
7
4.27%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
161
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
157
4
0
161
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
157
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
153
4
0
157
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
161
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
153
4
0
157
97.52%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
1
0
4
2.48%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
162
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
154
4
0
158
97.53%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
1
0
4
2.47%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
161
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
146
4
0
150
93.17%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
10
1
0
11
6.83%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
161
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
157
4
0
161
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
160
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
156
4
0
160
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
159
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
155
4
0
159
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
161
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
151
4
0
155
96.27%
Mary Elgin (D)
5
1
0
6
3.73%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
458
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
152
4
0
156
34.06%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
147
4
0
151
32.97%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
147
4
0
151
32.97%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
68
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
56
1
0
57
83.82%
Yes
11
0
0
11
16.18%
No
VOTES=
67
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
55
0
0
55
82.09%
Yes
12
0
0
12
17.91%
No
VOTES=
64
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
50
0
0
50
78.13%
Yes
14
0
0
14
21.88%
No
VOTES=
67
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
55
1
0
56
83.58%
Yes
11
0
0
11
16.42%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
61
2
0
63
88.73%
Yes
8
0
0
8
11.27%
No
VOTES=
72
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
58
2
0
60
83.33%
Yes
12
0
0
12
16.67%
No
VOTES=
71
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
53
0
0
53
74.65%
Yes
17
1
0
18
25.35%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
60
1
0
61
81.33%
Yes
14
0
0
14
18.67%
No
VOTES=
133
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
88
2
0
90
67.67%
Yes
41
2
0
43
32.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
138
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1