Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:35:30
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
157-G2-25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
165
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
13
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
178
PUBLIC COUNT:
477
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
170
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
150
12
0
162
95.29%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
6
0
0
6
3.53%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
1.18%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
173
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
154
12
0
166
95.95%
Vop Osili (D)
6
1
0
7
4.05%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
169
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
151
12
0
163
96.45%
Sam Locke (D)
4
0
0
4
2.37%
Tim Berry (R)
2
0
0
2
1.18%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
169
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
151
11
0
162
95.86%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
6
1
0
7
4.14%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
173
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
156
13
0
169
97.69%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.16%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.16%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
170
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
152
13
0
165
97.06%
Charlie Brown (D)
5
0
0
5
2.94%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
169
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
151
12
0
163
96.45%
George C. Paras (D)
6
0
0
6
3.55%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
172
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
148
13
0
161
93.60%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
11
0
0
11
6.40%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
166
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
153
13
0
166
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
164
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
153
11
0
164
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
167
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
151
11
0
162
97.01%
John E. Petalas (D)
4
1
0
5
2.99%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
165
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
149
12
0
161
97.58%
John A. Buncich (D)
4
0
0
4
2.42%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
164
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
145
11
0
156
95.12%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
7
1
0
8
4.88%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
166
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
153
13
0
166
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
162
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
151
11
0
162
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
165
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
152
13
0
165
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
171
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
150
12
0
162
94.74%
Mary Elgin (D)
8
1
0
9
5.26%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
478
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
152
12
0
164
34.31%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
146
8
0
154
32.22%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
147
11
0
158
33.05%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
2
0
2
0.42%
Write-In
VOTES=
89
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
66
8
0
74
83.15%
Yes
12
3
0
15
16.85%
No
VOTES=
87
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
67
8
0
75
86.21%
Yes
9
3
0
12
13.79%
No
VOTES=
80
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
80.00%
Yes
11
5
0
16
20.00%
No
VOTES=
94
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
75
8
0
83
88.30%
Yes
8
3
0
11
11.70%
No
VOTES=
94
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
76
8
0
84
89.36%
Yes
6
4
0
10
10.64%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
69
5
0
74
80.43%
Yes
12
6
0
18
19.57%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
7
0
76
82.61%
Yes
12
4
0
16
17.39%
No
VOTES=
93
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
75
7
0
82
88.17%
Yes
7
4
0
11
11.83%
No
VOTES=
122
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
88
6
0
94
77.05%
Yes
22
6
0
28
22.95%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
140
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1