Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:35:40
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
158-G3-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
26
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
0
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
26
PUBLIC COUNT:
102
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.49%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
26
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
24
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
23
0
0
23
95.83%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
4.17%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
26
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
26
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
96.15%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
1
0
0
1
3.85%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
26
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
96.15%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
3.85%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
26
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
96.15%
Earl Harris (D)
1
0
0
1
3.85%
Kenneth R. Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
25
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
100.00%
George C. Paras (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
26
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
26
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
26
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
26
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
26
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
96.15%
John A. Buncich (D)
1
0
0
1
3.85%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
26
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
26
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
24
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
25
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
25
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
100.00%
Mary Elgin (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
75
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
25
0
0
25
33.33%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
25
0
0
25
33.33%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
25
0
0
25
33.33%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
9
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
88.89%
Yes
1
0
0
1
11.11%
No
VOTES=
8
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Yes
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No
VOTES=
8
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
87.50%
Yes
1
0
0
1
12.50%
No
VOTES=
8
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
75.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
25.00%
No
VOTES=
8
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
75.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
25.00%
No
VOTES=
10
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
90.00%
Yes
1
0
0
1
10.00%
No
VOTES=
9
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
77.78%
Yes
2
0
0
2
22.22%
No
VOTES=
9
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
77.78%
Yes
2
0
0
2
22.22%
No
VOTES=
15
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
80.00%
Yes
3
0
0
3
20.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
25
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1