Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:36:22
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
162-G3-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
129
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
143
PUBLIC COUNT:
320
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.69%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
136
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
121
12
0
133
97.79%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
2
1
0
3
2.21%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
137
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
122
13
0
135
98.54%
Vop Osili (D)
2
0
0
2
1.46%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
135
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
120
13
0
133
98.52%
Sam Locke (D)
2
0
0
2
1.48%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
137
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
122
13
0
135
98.54%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
2
0
0
2
1.46%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
136
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
119
14
0
133
97.79%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.47%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.74%
Write-In
VOTES=
136
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
121
13
0
134
98.53%
Earl Harris (D)
2
0
0
2
1.47%
Kenneth R. Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
134
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
120
12
0
132
98.51%
George C. Paras (D)
2
0
0
2
1.49%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
135
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
118
14
0
132
97.78%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
3
0
0
3
2.22%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
135
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
121
14
0
135
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
137
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
123
14
0
137
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
138
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
121
14
0
135
97.83%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
0
0
3
2.17%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
138
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
121
14
0
135
97.83%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
0
0
3
2.17%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
137
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
120
14
0
134
97.81%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
3
0
0
3
2.19%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
135
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
121
14
0
135
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
136
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
123
13
0
136
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
134
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
121
13
0
134
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
136
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
119
14
0
133
97.79%
Mary Elgin (D)
3
0
0
3
2.21%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
400
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
121
14
0
135
33.75%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
120
13
0
133
33.25%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
119
12
0
131
32.75%
Ron Matlock (D)
1
0
0
1
0.25%
Write-In
VOTES=
82
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
54
9
0
63
76.83%
Yes
18
1
0
19
23.17%
No
VOTES=
85
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
61
10
0
71
83.53%
Yes
13
1
0
14
16.47%
No
VOTES=
82
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
55
10
0
65
79.27%
Yes
16
1
0
17
20.73%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
61
9
0
70
84.34%
Yes
12
1
0
13
15.66%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
64
12
0
76
90.48%
Yes
8
0
0
8
9.52%
No
VOTES=
85
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
60
10
0
70
82.35%
Yes
13
2
0
15
17.65%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
80.25%
Yes
14
2
0
16
19.75%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
66
10
0
76
85.39%
Yes
12
1
0
13
14.61%
No
VOTES=
93
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
61
9
0
70
75.27%
Yes
22
1
0
23
24.73%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
125
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1