Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:36:43
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
164-G3-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
206
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
225
PUBLIC COUNT:
569
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.54%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
212
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
192
19
0
211
99.53%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
212
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
192
19
0
211
99.53%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
211
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
191
18
0
209
99.05%
Sam Locke (D)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
214
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
194
19
0
213
99.53%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
213
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
192
19
0
211
99.06%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
211
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
190
19
0
209
99.05%
Charlie Brown (D)
2
0
0
2
0.95%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
217
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
197
19
0
216
99.54%
George C. Paras (D)
1
0
0
1
0.46%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
215
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
193
19
0
212
98.60%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
3
0
0
3
1.40%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
214
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
195
19
0
214
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
215
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
196
19
0
215
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
216
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
196
19
0
215
99.54%
John E. Petalas (D)
1
0
0
1
0.46%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
216
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
194
19
0
213
98.61%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
0
0
3
1.39%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
212
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
189
18
0
207
97.64%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
4
1
0
5
2.36%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
215
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
196
19
0
215
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
213
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
194
19
0
213
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
216
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
197
19
0
216
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
214
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
194
19
0
213
99.53%
Mary Elgin (D)
1
0
0
1
0.47%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
618
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
192
16
0
208
33.66%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
187
16
0
203
32.85%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
191
16
0
207
33.50%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
118
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
95
10
0
105
88.98%
Yes
11
2
0
13
11.02%
No
VOTES=
120
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
99
11
0
110
91.67%
Yes
8
2
0
10
8.33%
No
VOTES=
116
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
89
10
0
99
85.34%
Yes
15
2
0
17
14.66%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
95
11
0
106
91.38%
Yes
9
1
0
10
8.62%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
100
14
0
114
90.48%
Yes
11
1
0
12
9.52%
No
VOTES=
122
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
90
11
0
101
82.79%
Yes
19
2
0
21
17.21%
No
VOTES=
118
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
8
0
101
85.59%
Yes
12
5
0
17
14.41%
No
VOTES=
131
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
105
12
0
117
89.31%
Yes
12
2
0
14
10.69%
No
VOTES=
145
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
93
11
0
104
71.72%
Yes
37
4
0
41
28.28%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
198
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1