Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:37:05
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
166-G3-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
150
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
160
PUBLIC COUNT:
338
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.34%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
154
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
141
9
0
150
97.40%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
3
1
0
4
2.60%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
157
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
144
9
0
153
97.45%
Vop Osili (D)
3
1
0
4
2.55%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
155
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
142
10
0
152
98.06%
Sam Locke (D)
3
0
0
3
1.94%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
157
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
145
10
0
155
98.73%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
2
0
0
2
1.27%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
158
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
10
0
152
96.20%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
0
0
4
2.53%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.27%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
154
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
140
9
0
149
96.75%
Charlie Brown (D)
4
1
0
5
3.25%
John A. Schick (L)
VOTES=
151
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
139
10
0
149
98.68%
George C. Paras (D)
2
0
0
2
1.32%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
154
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
137
8
0
145
94.16%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
7
2
0
9
5.84%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
149
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
139
10
0
149
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
150
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
140
10
0
150
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
154
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
142
10
0
152
98.70%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
0
0
2
1.30%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
153
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
140
10
0
150
98.04%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
0
0
3
1.96%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
150
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
132
10
0
142
94.67%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
8
0
0
8
5.33%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
149
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
139
10
0
149
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
149
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
139
10
0
149
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
151
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
141
10
0
151
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
153
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
138
9
0
147
96.08%
Mary Elgin (D)
5
1
0
6
3.92%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
435
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
138
10
0
148
34.02%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
134
10
0
144
33.10%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
133
10
0
143
32.87%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
77
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
65
4
0
69
89.61%
Yes
8
0
0
8
10.39%
No
VOTES=
75
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
64
3
0
67
89.33%
Yes
7
1
0
8
10.67%
No
VOTES=
70
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
88.57%
Yes
8
0
0
8
11.43%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
66
3
0
69
89.61%
Yes
7
1
0
8
10.39%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
93.83%
Yes
4
1
0
5
6.17%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
63
3
0
66
85.71%
Yes
10
1
0
11
14.29%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
4
0
64
86.49%
Yes
10
0
0
10
13.51%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
65
4
0
69
86.25%
Yes
11
0
0
11
13.75%
No
VOTES=
139
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
53
6
0
59
42.45%
Yes
77
3
0
80
57.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
132
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1