Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:38:50
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
176-G3-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
173
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
182
PUBLIC COUNT:
370
REGISTERED VOTERS:
49.19%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
176
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
166
8
0
174
98.86%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
1.14%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
175
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
165
8
0
173
98.86%
Vop Osili (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Charlie White (R)
2
0
0
2
1.14%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
177
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
167
7
0
174
98.31%
Sam Locke (D)
1
0
0
1
0.56%
Tim Berry (R)
2
0
0
2
1.13%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
177
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
166
7
0
173
97.74%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
1
0
4
2.26%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
174
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
165
8
0
173
99.43%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.57%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
172
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
162
7
0
169
98.26%
Dan Stevenson (D)
2
1
0
3
1.74%
Cy Huerter (R)
VOTES=
178
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
168
7
0
175
98.31%
George C. Paras (D)
2
1
0
3
1.69%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
176
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
164
7
0
171
97.16%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
4
1
0
5
2.84%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
176
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
168
8
0
176
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
176
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
168
8
0
176
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
175
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
165
7
0
172
98.29%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
1
0
3
1.71%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
176
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
167
7
0
174
98.86%
John A. Buncich (D)
1
1
0
2
1.14%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
174
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
164
7
0
171
98.28%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
2
1
0
3
1.72%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
175
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
168
7
0
175
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
175
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
167
8
0
175
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
177
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
169
8
0
177
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
178
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
167
8
0
175
98.31%
Mary Elgin (D)
3
0
0
3
1.69%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
506
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
163
6
0
169
33.40%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
160
7
0
167
33.00%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
164
6
0
170
33.60%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
99
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
82.83%
Yes
17
0
0
17
17.17%
No
VOTES=
103
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
83.50%
Yes
15
2
0
17
16.50%
No
VOTES=
98
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
75
6
0
81
82.65%
Yes
17
0
0
17
17.35%
No
VOTES=
102
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
85
4
0
89
87.25%
Yes
13
0
0
13
12.75%
No
VOTES=
103
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
5
0
93
90.29%
Yes
9
1
0
10
9.71%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
69
5
0
74
75.51%
Yes
23
1
0
24
24.49%
No
VOTES=
100
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
73
5
0
78
78.00%
Yes
20
2
0
22
22.00%
No
VOTES=
106
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
75
7
0
82
77.36%
Yes
24
0
0
24
22.64%
No
VOTES=
139
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
88
8
0
96
69.06%
Yes
43
0
0
43
30.94%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
160
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1