Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:40:25
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
185-G4-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
101
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
120
PUBLIC COUNT:
319
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.62%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
112
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
94
17
0
111
99.11%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.89%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
112
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
18
0
109
97.32%
Vop Osili (D)
2
0
0
2
1.79%
Charlie White (R)
1
0
0
1
0.89%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
112
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
93
18
0
111
99.11%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.89%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
111
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
17
0
109
98.20%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
2
0
0
2
1.80%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
111
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
17
0
109
98.20%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
107
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
88
18
0
106
99.07%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
1
0
0
1
0.93%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
112
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
93
18
0
111
99.11%
George C. Paras (D)
1
0
0
1
0.89%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
111
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
92
15
0
107
96.40%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
2
2
0
4
3.60%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
109
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
93
16
0
109
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
111
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
94
17
0
111
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
111
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
92
17
0
109
98.20%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
0
0
2
1.80%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
110
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
91
17
0
108
98.18%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
1.82%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
110
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
92
16
0
108
98.18%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
1
1
0
2
1.82%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
111
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
17
0
111
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
110
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
93
17
0
110
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
114
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
96
18
0
114
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
113
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
91
17
0
108
95.58%
Mary Elgin (D)
4
1
0
5
4.42%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
316
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
88
19
0
107
33.86%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
88
16
0
104
32.91%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
86
19
0
105
33.23%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
77
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
53
9
0
62
80.52%
Yes
14
1
0
15
19.48%
No
VOTES=
79
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
56
11
0
67
84.81%
Yes
12
0
0
12
15.19%
No
VOTES=
76
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
52
10
0
62
81.58%
Yes
14
0
0
14
18.42%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
54
9
0
63
81.82%
Yes
13
1
0
14
18.18%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
55
14
0
69
82.14%
Yes
14
1
0
15
17.86%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
56
10
0
66
81.48%
Yes
14
1
0
15
18.52%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
54
11
0
65
81.25%
Yes
15
0
0
15
18.75%
No
VOTES=
85
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
54
11
0
65
76.47%
Yes
18
2
0
20
23.53%
No
VOTES=
91
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
58
10
0
68
74.73%
Yes
20
3
0
23
25.27%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
98
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1