Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:41:18
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
190-G4-11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
84
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
90
PUBLIC COUNT:
289
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.14%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
87
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
98.85%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
1.15%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
87
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
80
5
0
85
97.70%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
1.15%
Charlie White (R)
1
0
0
1
1.15%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
87
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
98.85%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
1.15%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
87
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
82
5
0
87
100.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
89
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
96.63%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
1
0
3
3.37%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
87
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
79
5
0
84
96.55%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
2
1
0
3
3.45%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
89
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
82
6
0
88
98.88%
George C. Paras (D)
1
0
0
1
1.12%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
87
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
78
6
0
84
96.55%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
3
0
0
3
3.45%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
87
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
86
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
88
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
98.86%
John E. Petalas (D)
1
0
0
1
1.14%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
88
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
96.59%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
0
0
3
3.41%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
87
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
95.40%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
3
1
0
4
4.60%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
85
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
80
5
0
85
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
86
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
87
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
82
5
0
87
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
84
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
74
6
0
80
95.24%
Mary Elgin (D)
4
0
0
4
4.76%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
251
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
77
5
0
82
32.67%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
79
6
0
85
33.86%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
79
4
0
83
33.07%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
1
0
1
0.40%
Write-In
VOTES=
60
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
49
3
0
52
86.67%
Yes
8
0
0
8
13.33%
No
VOTES=
61
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
86.89%
Yes
8
0
0
8
13.11%
No
VOTES=
57
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
49
2
0
51
89.47%
Yes
6
0
0
6
10.53%
No
VOTES=
65
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
56
3
0
59
90.77%
Yes
6
0
0
6
9.23%
No
VOTES=
65
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
57
3
0
60
92.31%
Yes
5
0
0
5
7.69%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
91.53%
Yes
5
0
0
5
8.47%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
88.14%
Yes
6
1
0
7
11.86%
No
VOTES=
67
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
56
3
0
59
88.06%
Yes
7
1
0
8
11.94%
No
VOTES=
65
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
83.08%
Yes
10
1
0
11
16.92%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
76
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1