Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:42:11
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
195-G4-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
110
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
122
PUBLIC COUNT:
431
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.31%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
113
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
111
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
99
11
0
110
99.10%
Vop Osili (D)
0
1
0
1
0.90%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
113
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
112
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
100.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
116
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
12
0
115
99.14%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.86%
Write-In
VOTES=
113
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
114
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
102
12
0
114
100.00%
George C. Paras (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
116
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
96.55%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
4
0
0
4
3.45%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
112
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
112
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
110
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
98
12
0
110
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
110
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
98
12
0
110
100.00%
John A. Buncich (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
111
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
99
12
0
111
100.00%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
114
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
102
12
0
114
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
113
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
112
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
114
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
98.25%
Mary Elgin (D)
2
0
0
2
1.75%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
330
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
100
12
0
112
33.94%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
95
12
0
107
32.42%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
99
12
0
111
33.64%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
55
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
80.00%
Yes
9
2
0
11
20.00%
No
VOTES=
55
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
81.82%
Yes
9
1
0
10
18.18%
No
VOTES=
52
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
73.08%
Yes
12
2
0
14
26.92%
No
VOTES=
57
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
87.72%
Yes
5
2
0
7
12.28%
No
VOTES=
55
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
89.09%
Yes
4
2
0
6
10.91%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
44
2
0
46
76.67%
Yes
11
3
0
14
23.33%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
80.00%
Yes
10
2
0
12
20.00%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
46
4
0
50
84.75%
Yes
8
1
0
9
15.25%
No
VOTES=
65
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
70.77%
Yes
17
2
0
19
29.23%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
104
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1