Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:42:43
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
198-G4-19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
153
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
167
PUBLIC COUNT:
349
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
159
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
144
14
0
158
99.37%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
1
0
0
1
0.63%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
158
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
144
14
0
158
100.00%
Vop Osili (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
160
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
145
14
0
159
99.38%
Sam Locke (D)
1
0
0
1
0.63%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
159
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
145
14
0
159
100.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
160
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
145
13
0
158
98.75%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.63%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
1
0
1
0.63%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
161
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
143
14
0
157
97.52%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
4
0
0
4
2.48%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
158
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
144
13
0
157
99.37%
George C. Paras (D)
0
1
0
1
0.63%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
159
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
141
14
0
155
97.48%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
4
0
0
4
2.52%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
158
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
144
14
0
158
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
157
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
144
13
0
157
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
157
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
142
13
0
155
98.73%
John E. Petalas (D)
1
1
0
2
1.27%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
157
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
142
13
0
155
98.73%
John A. Buncich (D)
1
1
0
2
1.27%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
156
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
141
14
0
155
99.36%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
1
0
0
1
0.64%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
157
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
143
14
0
157
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
156
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
143
13
0
156
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
158
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
144
14
0
158
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
158
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
143
13
0
156
98.73%
Mary Elgin (D)
1
1
0
2
1.27%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
458
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
140
11
0
151
32.97%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
142
13
0
155
33.84%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
141
11
0
152
33.19%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
53
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
40
6
0
46
86.79%
Yes
6
1
0
7
13.21%
No
VOTES=
52
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
84.62%
Yes
6
2
0
8
15.38%
No
VOTES=
49
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
36
5
0
41
83.67%
Yes
7
1
0
8
16.33%
No
VOTES=
53
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
39
8
0
47
88.68%
Yes
5
1
0
6
11.32%
No
VOTES=
55
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
42
9
0
51
92.73%
Yes
4
0
0
4
7.27%
No
VOTES=
51
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
37
6
0
43
84.31%
Yes
7
1
0
8
15.69%
No
VOTES=
53
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
37
5
0
42
79.25%
Yes
9
2
0
11
20.75%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
38
7
0
45
76.27%
Yes
13
1
0
14
23.73%
No
VOTES=
79
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
58
3
0
61
77.22%
Yes
13
5
0
18
22.78%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
150
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1