Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:42:53
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
199-G4-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
78
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
82
PUBLIC COUNT:
400
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.50%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
81
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
98.77%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
1
0
0
1
1.23%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
79
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
98.73%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
1.27%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
79
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
100.00%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
78
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
100.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
81
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
77
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
98.70%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
1
0
0
1
1.30%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
81
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
100.00%
George C. Paras (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
80
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
80
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
80
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
81
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
98.77%
John E. Petalas (D)
1
0
0
1
1.23%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
79
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
98.73%
John A. Buncich (D)
1
0
0
1
1.27%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
79
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
100.00%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
80
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
80
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
79
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
75
4
0
79
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
80
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
97.50%
Mary Elgin (D)
2
0
0
2
2.50%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
234
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
77
4
0
81
34.62%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
73
3
0
76
32.48%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
74
3
0
77
32.91%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
26
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
57.69%
Yes
9
2
0
11
42.31%
No
VOTES=
28
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
64.29%
Yes
9
1
0
10
35.71%
No
VOTES=
27
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
70.37%
Yes
7
1
0
8
29.63%
No
VOTES=
26
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
69.23%
Yes
7
1
0
8
30.77%
No
VOTES=
27
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
62.96%
Yes
8
2
0
10
37.04%
No
VOTES=
29
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
62.07%
Yes
9
2
0
11
37.93%
No
VOTES=
30
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
56.67%
Yes
11
2
0
13
43.33%
No
VOTES=
34
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
58.82%
Yes
12
2
0
14
41.18%
No
VOTES=
46
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
12
2
0
14
30.43%
Yes
31
1
0
32
69.57%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
38
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1