Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:51:16
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
206-G4-27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
254
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
24
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
278
PUBLIC COUNT:
626
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
272
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
244
24
0
268
98.53%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
3
0
0
3
1.10%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.37%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
270
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
242
23
0
265
98.15%
Vop Osili (D)
3
0
0
3
1.11%
Charlie White (R)
1
1
0
2
0.74%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
270
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
243
23
0
266
98.52%
Sam Locke (D)
3
1
0
4
1.48%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
270
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
244
22
0
266
98.52%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
2
2
0
4
1.48%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
272
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
243
23
0
266
97.79%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
1
0
5
1.84%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.37%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
273
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
243
24
0
267
97.80%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
6
0
0
6
2.20%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
270
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
244
22
0
266
98.52%
George C. Paras (D)
2
2
0
4
1.48%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
272
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
239
21
0
260
95.59%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
9
3
0
12
4.41%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
269
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
245
24
0
269
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
264
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
242
22
0
264
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
268
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
242
22
0
264
98.51%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
1
0
4
1.49%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
272
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
244
22
0
266
97.79%
John A. Buncich (D)
4
2
0
6
2.21%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
269
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
237
23
0
260
96.65%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
8
1
0
9
3.35%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
266
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
242
24
0
266
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
262
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
241
21
0
262
100.00%
Elsie Franklin (D)
VOTES=
265
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
242
23
0
265
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
269
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
238
22
0
260
96.65%
Mary Elgin (D)
7
2
0
9
3.35%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
789
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
242
22
0
264
33.46%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
241
22
0
263
33.33%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
240
22
0
262
33.21%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
168
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
127
8
0
135
80.36%
Yes
30
3
0
33
19.64%
No
VOTES=
166
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
130
9
0
139
83.73%
Yes
24
3
0
27
16.27%
No
VOTES=
160
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
121
8
0
129
80.63%
Yes
28
3
0
31
19.38%
No
VOTES=
172
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
134
12
0
146
84.88%
Yes
23
3
0
26
15.12%
No
VOTES=
175
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
139
15
0
154
88.00%
Yes
20
1
0
21
12.00%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
126
12
0
138
80.70%
Yes
30
3
0
33
19.30%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
124
10
0
134
79.76%
Yes
32
2
0
34
20.24%
No
VOTES=
178
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
131
12
0
143
80.34%
Yes
31
4
0
35
19.66%
No
VOTES=
232
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
174
6
0
180
77.59%
Yes
42
10
0
52
22.41%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
240
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1