Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:53:45
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
217-G5-11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
87
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
104
PUBLIC COUNT:
248
REGISTERED VOTERS:
41.94%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
101
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
84
16
0
100
99.01%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
1
0
0
1
0.99%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
103
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
86
16
0
102
99.03%
Vop Osili (D)
0
1
0
1
0.97%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
103
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
86
17
0
103
100.00%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
103
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
86
17
0
103
100.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
102
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
17
0
100
98.04%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.96%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
102
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
83
16
0
99
97.06%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
3
0
0
3
2.94%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
101
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
86
15
0
101
100.00%
George C. Paras (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
102
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
83
16
0
99
97.06%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
3
0
0
3
2.94%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
99
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
14
0
99
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
100
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
86
14
0
100
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
100
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
84
16
0
100
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
99
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
83
14
0
97
97.98%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
2.02%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
100
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
84
13
0
97
97.00%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
2
1
0
3
3.00%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
100
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
14
0
100
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
100
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
84
16
0
100
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
101
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
86
15
0
101
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
102
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
85
16
0
101
99.02%
Mary Elgin (D)
1
0
0
1
0.98%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
297
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
85
15
0
100
33.67%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
83
15
0
98
33.00%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
84
15
0
99
33.33%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
85
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
94.12%
Yes
5
0
0
5
5.88%
No
VOTES=
81
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
95.06%
Yes
4
0
0
4
4.94%
No
VOTES=
80
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
91.25%
Yes
7
0
0
7
8.75%
No
VOTES=
85
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
95.29%
Yes
3
1
0
4
4.71%
No
VOTES=
85
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
74
6
0
80
94.12%
Yes
5
0
0
5
5.88%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
74
5
0
79
95.18%
Yes
4
0
0
4
4.82%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
70
5
0
75
92.59%
Yes
6
0
0
6
7.41%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
92.77%
Yes
6
0
0
6
7.23%
No
VOTES=
90
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
70
8
0
78
86.67%
Yes
10
2
0
12
13.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
91
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1