Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:53:59
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
218-G5-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
82
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
93
PUBLIC COUNT:
285
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.63%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
91
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
77
11
0
88
96.70%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
3
0
0
3
3.30%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
89
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
10
0
87
97.75%
Vop Osili (D)
2
0
0
2
2.25%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
89
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
10
0
87
97.75%
Sam Locke (D)
2
0
0
2
2.25%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
89
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
76
10
0
86
96.63%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
0
0
3
3.37%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
92
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
10
0
91
98.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
1.09%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
91
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
78
9
0
87
95.60%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
4
0
0
4
4.40%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
87
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
75
10
0
85
97.70%
George C. Paras (D)
2
0
0
2
2.30%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
89
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
78
8
0
86
96.63%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
1
2
0
3
3.37%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
87
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
77
10
0
87
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
86
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
76
10
0
86
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
90
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
78
10
0
88
97.78%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
0
0
2
2.22%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
90
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
78
8
0
86
95.56%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
2
0
4
4.44%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
89
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
76
9
0
85
95.51%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
3
1
0
4
4.49%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
89
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
79
10
0
89
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
88
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
10
0
88
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
88
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
78
10
0
88
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
88
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
77
10
0
87
98.86%
Mary Elgin (D)
1
0
0
1
1.14%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
247
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
77
10
0
87
35.22%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
71
9
0
80
32.39%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
71
9
0
80
32.39%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
60
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
45
7
0
52
86.67%
Yes
8
0
0
8
13.33%
No
VOTES=
61
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
47
7
0
54
88.52%
Yes
7
0
0
7
11.48%
No
VOTES=
56
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
80.36%
Yes
9
2
0
11
19.64%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
47
5
0
52
83.87%
Yes
8
2
0
10
16.13%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
47
6
0
53
88.33%
Yes
6
1
0
7
11.67%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
43
7
0
50
80.65%
Yes
11
1
0
12
19.35%
No
VOTES=
59
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
6
0
50
84.75%
Yes
9
0
0
9
15.25%
No
VOTES=
61
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
47
6
0
53
86.89%
Yes
8
0
0
8
13.11%
No
VOTES=
75
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
49
5
0
54
72.00%
Yes
19
2
0
21
28.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
77
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1