Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:55:20
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
224-G5-18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
71
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
80
PUBLIC COUNT:
268
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
78
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
69
9
0
78
100.00%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
79
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
8
0
77
97.47%
Vop Osili (D)
1
1
0
2
2.53%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
78
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
8
0
77
98.72%
Sam Locke (D)
0
1
0
1
1.28%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
79
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
9
0
78
98.73%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
1
0
0
1
1.27%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
77
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
77
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
67
9
0
76
98.70%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
1
0
0
1
1.30%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
77
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
George C. Paras (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
77
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
67
8
0
75
97.40%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
1
1
0
2
2.60%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
77
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
77
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
77
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
77
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
John A. Buncich (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
77
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
78
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
9
0
78
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
77
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
76
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
67
9
0
76
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
77
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
67
8
0
75
97.40%
Mary Elgin (D)
1
1
0
2
2.60%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
221
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
65
9
0
74
33.48%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
65
9
0
74
33.48%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
64
9
0
73
33.03%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
53
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
38
6
0
44
83.02%
Yes
8
1
0
9
16.98%
No
VOTES=
53
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
39
7
0
46
86.79%
Yes
7
0
0
7
13.21%
No
VOTES=
50
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
37
6
0
43
86.00%
Yes
7
0
0
7
14.00%
No
VOTES=
53
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
41
6
0
47
88.68%
Yes
6
0
0
6
11.32%
No
VOTES=
55
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
43
6
0
49
89.09%
Yes
6
0
0
6
10.91%
No
VOTES=
53
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
39
6
0
45
84.91%
Yes
8
0
0
8
15.09%
No
VOTES=
52
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
36
6
0
42
80.77%
Yes
10
0
0
10
19.23%
No
VOTES=
55
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
43
6
0
49
89.09%
Yes
6
0
0
6
10.91%
No
VOTES=
70
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
38
4
0
42
60.00%
Yes
26
2
0
28
40.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
71
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1