Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:55:47
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
226-G5-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
217
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
23
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
240
PUBLIC COUNT:
654
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.70%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
225
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
196
21
0
217
96.44%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
4
2
0
6
2.67%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
0.89%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
229
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
200
20
0
220
96.07%
Vop Osili (D)
4
2
0
6
2.62%
Charlie White (R)
3
0
0
3
1.31%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
231
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
204
20
0
224
96.97%
Sam Locke (D)
4
2
0
6
2.60%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.43%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
231
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
204
20
0
224
96.97%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
5
2
0
7
3.03%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
229
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
200
20
0
220
96.07%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
2
0
6
2.62%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
1.31%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
226
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
197
20
0
217
96.02%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
7
2
0
9
3.98%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
228
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
198
20
0
218
95.61%
George C. Paras (D)
8
2
0
10
4.39%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
229
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
198
20
0
218
95.20%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
9
2
0
11
4.80%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
226
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
206
20
0
226
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
220
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
200
20
0
220
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
228
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
199
20
0
219
96.05%
John E. Petalas (D)
7
2
0
9
3.95%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
228
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
200
20
0
220
96.49%
John A. Buncich (D)
6
2
0
8
3.51%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
222
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
187
20
0
207
93.24%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
13
2
0
15
6.76%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
225
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
205
20
0
225
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
225
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
204
21
0
225
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
223
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
202
21
0
223
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
231
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
200
21
0
221
95.67%
Mary Elgin (D)
8
2
0
10
4.33%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
650
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
197
21
0
218
33.54%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
196
20
0
216
33.23%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
195
21
0
216
33.23%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
151
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
107
10
0
117
77.48%
Yes
33
1
0
34
22.52%
No
VOTES=
151
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
112
10
0
122
80.79%
Yes
28
1
0
29
19.21%
No
VOTES=
147
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
104
10
0
114
77.55%
Yes
32
1
0
33
22.45%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
115
11
0
126
81.29%
Yes
28
1
0
29
18.71%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
112
10
0
122
77.22%
Yes
34
2
0
36
22.78%
No
VOTES=
157
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
102
10
0
112
71.34%
Yes
44
1
0
45
28.66%
No
VOTES=
155
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
10
0
110
70.97%
Yes
44
1
0
45
29.03%
No
VOTES=
162
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
116
10
0
126
77.78%
Yes
35
1
0
36
22.22%
No
VOTES=
174
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
120
12
0
132
75.86%
Yes
40
2
0
42
24.14%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
196
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1