Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:56:14
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
228-G5-23
M- # OF Machine Ballots
155
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
171
PUBLIC COUNT:
486
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.19%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
162
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
144
16
0
160
98.77%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
2
0
0
2
1.23%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
166
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
149
16
0
165
99.40%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
0.60%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
164
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
145
15
0
160
97.56%
Sam Locke (D)
2
1
0
3
1.83%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.61%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
166
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
148
15
0
163
98.19%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
2
1
0
3
1.81%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
168
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
151
16
0
167
99.40%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.60%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
167
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
150
16
0
166
99.40%
Earl Harris (D)
1
0
0
1
0.60%
Kenneth R. Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
165
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
146
15
0
161
97.58%
George C. Paras (D)
3
1
0
4
2.42%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
168
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
147
16
0
163
97.02%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
5
0
0
5
2.98%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
167
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
151
16
0
167
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
165
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
150
15
0
165
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
165
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
146
16
0
162
98.18%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
0
0
3
1.82%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
167
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
150
15
0
165
98.80%
John A. Buncich (D)
1
1
0
2
1.20%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
165
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
145
16
0
161
97.58%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
4
0
0
4
2.42%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
165
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
149
16
0
165
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
164
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
148
16
0
164
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
163
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
148
15
0
163
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
167
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
148
16
0
164
98.20%
Mary Elgin (D)
3
0
0
3
1.80%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
464
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
142
16
0
158
34.05%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
137
15
0
152
32.76%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
139
15
0
154
33.19%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
104
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
71
9
0
80
76.92%
Yes
23
1
0
24
23.08%
No
VOTES=
101
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
75
8
0
83
82.18%
Yes
17
1
0
18
17.82%
No
VOTES=
102
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
74.51%
Yes
25
1
0
26
25.49%
No
VOTES=
107
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
79
8
0
87
81.31%
Yes
19
1
0
20
18.69%
No
VOTES=
117
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
10
0
98
83.76%
Yes
18
1
0
19
16.24%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
71
7
0
78
74.29%
Yes
25
2
0
27
25.71%
No
VOTES=
104
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
72
7
0
79
75.96%
Yes
23
2
0
25
24.04%
No
VOTES=
110
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
81
7
0
88
80.00%
Yes
20
2
0
22
20.00%
No
VOTES=
125
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
76
7
0
83
66.40%
Yes
35
7
0
42
33.60%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
135
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1