Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:56:28
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
229-G6-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
118
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
41
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
159
PUBLIC COUNT:
383
REGISTERED VOTERS:
41.51%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
147
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
107
39
0
146
99.32%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
0
1
0
1
0.68%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
150
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
111
38
0
149
99.33%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
0.67%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
149
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
109
39
0
148
99.33%
Sam Locke (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.67%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
148
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
108
39
0
147
99.32%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
1
0
0
1
0.68%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
149
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
38
0
147
98.66%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.67%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
1
0
1
0.67%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
148
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
108
39
0
147
99.32%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
1
0
0
1
0.68%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
148
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
107
39
0
146
98.65%
George C. Paras (D)
2
0
0
2
1.35%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
149
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
107
39
0
146
97.99%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
3
0
0
3
2.01%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
145
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
108
37
0
145
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
146
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
108
38
0
146
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
147
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
108
38
0
146
99.32%
John E. Petalas (D)
1
0
0
1
0.68%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
146
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
105
39
0
144
98.63%
John A. Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
1.37%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
147
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
103
39
0
142
96.60%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
5
0
0
5
3.40%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
145
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
39
0
145
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
147
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
39
0
147
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
144
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
105
39
0
144
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
148
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
104
38
0
142
95.95%
Mary Elgin (D)
5
1
0
6
4.05%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
423
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
106
38
0
144
34.04%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
102
36
0
138
32.62%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
105
36
0
141
33.33%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
87
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
47
21
0
68
78.16%
Yes
13
6
0
19
21.84%
No
VOTES=
87
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
48
18
0
66
75.86%
Yes
13
8
0
21
24.14%
No
VOTES=
84
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
43
17
0
60
71.43%
Yes
15
9
0
24
28.57%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
45
18
0
63
75.00%
Yes
13
8
0
21
25.00%
No
VOTES=
87
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
47
19
0
66
75.86%
Yes
15
6
0
21
24.14%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
48
18
0
66
74.16%
Yes
14
9
0
23
25.84%
No
VOTES=
87
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
49
16
0
65
74.71%
Yes
13
9
0
22
25.29%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
53
16
0
69
75.00%
Yes
12
11
0
23
25.00%
No
VOTES=
120
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
54
14
0
68
56.67%
Yes
33
19
0
52
43.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
134
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1