Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:58:30
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
238-G6-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
119
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
135
PUBLIC COUNT:
400
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.75%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
130
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
111
16
0
127
97.69%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
3
0
0
3
2.31%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
131
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
112
16
0
128
97.71%
Vop Osili (D)
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Charlie White (R)
1
0
0
1
0.76%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
131
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
112
16
0
128
97.71%
Sam Locke (D)
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.76%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
133
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
16
0
129
96.99%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
4
0
0
4
3.01%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
132
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
16
0
130
98.48%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.76%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.76%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
131
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
112
14
0
126
96.18%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
4
1
0
5
3.82%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
132
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
113
16
0
129
97.73%
George C. Paras (D)
3
0
0
3
2.27%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
131
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
111
15
0
126
96.18%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
4
1
0
5
3.82%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
132
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
116
16
0
132
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
128
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
112
16
0
128
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
131
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
112
15
0
127
96.95%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
1
0
4
3.05%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
130
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
114
15
0
129
99.23%
John A. Buncich (D)
1
0
0
1
0.77%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
130
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
109
16
0
125
96.15%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
5
0
0
5
3.85%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
130
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
16
0
130
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
129
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
113
16
0
129
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
128
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
112
16
0
128
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
132
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
111
16
0
127
96.21%
Mary Elgin (D)
5
0
0
5
3.79%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
370
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
110
16
0
126
34.05%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
105
15
0
120
32.43%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
108
16
0
124
33.51%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
78
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
55
7
0
62
79.49%
Yes
14
2
0
16
20.51%
No
VOTES=
77
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
52
8
0
60
77.92%
Yes
15
2
0
17
22.08%
No
VOTES=
77
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
71.43%
Yes
20
2
0
22
28.57%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
49
8
0
57
72.15%
Yes
19
3
0
22
27.85%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
58
8
0
66
81.48%
Yes
12
3
0
15
18.52%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
51
7
0
58
73.42%
Yes
18
3
0
21
26.58%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
71.43%
Yes
19
3
0
22
28.57%
No
VOTES=
85
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
59
9
0
68
80.00%
Yes
15
2
0
17
20.00%
No
VOTES=
88
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
79.55%
Yes
15
3
0
18
20.45%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
111
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1