Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:58:57
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
240-G6-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
209
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
224
PUBLIC COUNT:
473
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.36%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
209
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
186
13
0
199
95.22%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
7
2
0
9
4.31%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.48%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
213
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
186
15
0
201
94.37%
Vop Osili (D)
12
0
0
12
5.63%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
211
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
189
13
0
202
95.73%
Sam Locke (D)
7
0
0
7
3.32%
Tim Berry (R)
1
1
0
2
0.95%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
210
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
185
14
0
199
94.76%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
10
1
0
11
5.24%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
213
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
190
14
0
204
95.77%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
6
1
0
7
3.29%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
0.94%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
212
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
185
13
0
198
93.40%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
12
2
0
14
6.60%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
214
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
190
13
0
203
94.86%
George C. Paras (D)
9
2
0
11
5.14%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
213
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
183
12
0
195
91.55%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
15
3
0
18
8.45%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
205
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
191
14
0
205
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
204
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
190
14
0
204
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
211
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
187
14
0
201
95.26%
John E. Petalas (D)
9
1
0
10
4.74%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
213
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
188
12
0
200
93.90%
John A. Buncich (D)
10
3
0
13
6.10%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
212
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
175
12
0
187
88.21%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
22
3
0
25
11.79%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
205
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
192
13
0
205
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
204
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
190
14
0
204
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
203
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
189
14
0
203
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
211
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
182
12
0
194
91.94%
Mary Elgin (D)
14
3
0
17
8.06%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
586
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
184
13
0
197
33.62%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
176
13
0
189
32.25%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
187
12
0
199
33.96%
Ron Matlock (D)
1
0
0
1
0.17%
Write-In
VOTES=
173
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
122
7
0
129
74.57%
Yes
41
3
0
44
25.43%
No
VOTES=
174
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
131
7
0
138
79.31%
Yes
33
3
0
36
20.69%
No
VOTES=
167
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
121
7
0
128
76.65%
Yes
36
3
0
39
23.35%
No
VOTES=
179
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
133
7
0
140
78.21%
Yes
36
3
0
39
21.79%
No
VOTES=
182
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
143
12
0
155
85.16%
Yes
26
1
0
27
14.84%
No
VOTES=
173
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
126
8
0
134
77.46%
Yes
36
3
0
39
22.54%
No
VOTES=
174
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
124
6
0
130
74.71%
Yes
40
4
0
44
25.29%
No
VOTES=
181
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
140
7
0
147
81.22%
Yes
31
3
0
34
18.78%
No
VOTES=
193
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
131
12
0
143
74.09%
Yes
49
1
0
50
25.91%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
159
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1