Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:59:11
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
241-G6-13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
186
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
195
PUBLIC COUNT:
451
REGISTERED VOTERS:
43.24%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
188
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
179
7
0
186
98.94%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
1.06%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
190
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
178
6
0
184
96.84%
Vop Osili (D)
3
1
0
4
2.11%
Charlie White (R)
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
191
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
180
7
0
187
97.91%
Sam Locke (D)
1
1
0
2
1.05%
Tim Berry (R)
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
190
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
179
8
0
187
98.42%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
0
0
3
1.58%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
191
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
180
8
0
188
98.43%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
189
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
178
8
0
186
98.41%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
3
0
0
3
1.59%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
191
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
179
9
0
188
98.43%
George C. Paras (D)
3
0
0
3
1.57%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
190
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
176
7
0
183
96.32%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
6
1
0
7
3.68%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
190
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
182
8
0
190
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
191
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
184
7
0
191
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
190
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
180
7
0
187
98.42%
John E. Petalas (D)
2
1
0
3
1.58%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
192
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
181
7
0
188
97.92%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
1
0
4
2.08%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
190
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
172
8
0
180
94.74%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
9
1
0
10
5.26%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
188
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
181
7
0
188
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
186
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
178
8
0
186
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
189
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
181
8
0
189
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
188
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
174
8
0
182
96.81%
Mary Elgin (D)
6
0
0
6
3.19%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
540
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
177
7
0
184
34.07%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
171
7
0
178
32.96%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
170
8
0
178
32.96%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
140
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
108
3
0
111
79.29%
Yes
25
4
0
29
20.71%
No
VOTES=
140
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
115
6
0
121
86.43%
Yes
18
1
0
19
13.57%
No
VOTES=
140
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
111
4
0
115
82.14%
Yes
23
2
0
25
17.86%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
116
6
0
122
87.14%
Yes
17
1
0
18
12.86%
No
VOTES=
144
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
121
6
0
127
88.19%
Yes
16
1
0
17
11.81%
No
VOTES=
138
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
112
5
0
117
84.78%
Yes
19
2
0
21
15.22%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
4
0
112
79.43%
Yes
26
3
0
29
20.57%
No
VOTES=
142
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
114
4
0
118
83.10%
Yes
21
3
0
24
16.90%
No
VOTES=
169
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
111
5
0
116
68.64%
Yes
51
2
0
53
31.36%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
159
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1