Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
02:59:51
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
244-G6-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
150
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
162
PUBLIC COUNT:
463
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.99%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
157
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
136
11
0
147
93.63%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
8
0
0
8
5.10%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
1.27%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
151
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
131
11
0
142
94.04%
Vop Osili (D)
6
0
0
6
3.97%
Charlie White (R)
3
0
0
3
1.99%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
150
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
130
12
0
142
94.67%
Sam Locke (D)
6
0
0
6
4.00%
Tim Berry (R)
2
0
0
2
1.33%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
146
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
127
11
0
138
94.52%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
8
0
0
8
5.48%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
148
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
134
10
0
144
97.30%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.35%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.35%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
143
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
129
9
0
138
96.50%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
5
0
0
5
3.50%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
146
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
129
9
0
138
94.52%
George C. Paras (D)
8
0
0
8
5.48%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
149
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
131
11
0
142
95.30%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
7
0
0
7
4.70%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
144
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
134
10
0
144
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
141
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
131
10
0
141
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
145
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
128
10
0
138
95.17%
John E. Petalas (D)
7
0
0
7
4.83%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
148
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
133
10
0
143
96.62%
John A. Buncich (D)
5
0
0
5
3.38%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
149
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
127
11
0
138
92.62%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
11
0
0
11
7.38%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
141
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
10
0
141
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
139
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
129
10
0
139
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
141
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
131
10
0
141
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
145
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
132
9
0
141
97.24%
Mary Elgin (D)
4
0
0
4
2.76%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
413
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
128
9
0
137
33.17%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
128
9
0
137
33.17%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
131
8
0
139
33.66%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
107
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
76
4
0
80
74.77%
Yes
27
0
0
27
25.23%
No
VOTES=
107
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
80
3
0
83
77.57%
Yes
23
1
0
24
22.43%
No
VOTES=
102
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
74
3
0
77
75.49%
Yes
24
1
0
25
24.51%
No
VOTES=
106
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
80
3
0
83
78.30%
Yes
22
1
0
23
21.70%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
92
4
0
96
84.96%
Yes
17
0
0
17
15.04%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
72
5
0
77
71.30%
Yes
31
0
0
31
28.70%
No
VOTES=
105
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
74.29%
Yes
27
0
0
27
25.71%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
76.99%
Yes
26
0
0
26
23.01%
No
VOTES=
131
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
101
5
0
106
80.92%
Yes
24
1
0
25
19.08%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
131
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1