Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:00:05
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
245-G6-17
M- # OF Machine Ballots
165
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
26
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
191
PUBLIC COUNT:
558
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.23%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
177
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
145
22
0
167
94.35%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
4
3
0
7
3.95%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
1.13%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.56%
Write-In
VOTES=
179
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
149
23
0
172
96.09%
Vop Osili (D)
4
3
0
7
3.91%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
177
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
146
24
0
170
96.05%
Sam Locke (D)
5
2
0
7
3.95%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
179
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
149
23
0
172
96.09%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
4
3
0
7
3.91%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
176
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
144
23
0
167
94.89%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
5
3
0
8
4.55%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.57%
Write-In
VOTES=
179
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
146
23
0
169
94.41%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
7
3
0
10
5.59%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
175
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
146
23
0
169
96.57%
George C. Paras (D)
3
3
0
6
3.43%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
177
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
141
23
0
164
92.66%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
10
3
0
13
7.34%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
175
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
151
24
0
175
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
173
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
149
24
0
173
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
175
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
143
23
0
166
94.86%
John E. Petalas (D)
6
3
0
9
5.14%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
175
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
145
23
0
168
96.00%
John A. Buncich (D)
4
3
0
7
4.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
176
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
140
23
0
163
92.61%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
10
3
0
13
7.39%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
172
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
148
24
0
172
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
176
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
151
25
0
176
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
175
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
150
25
0
175
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
174
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
140
22
0
162
93.10%
Mary Elgin (D)
9
3
0
12
6.90%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
491
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
144
23
0
167
34.01%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
138
23
0
161
32.79%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
140
22
0
162
32.99%
Ron Matlock (D)
1
0
0
1
0.20%
Write-In
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
94
13
0
107
85.60%
Yes
17
1
0
18
14.40%
No
VOTES=
120
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
89
10
0
99
82.50%
Yes
20
1
0
21
17.50%
No
VOTES=
117
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
87
7
0
94
80.34%
Yes
20
3
0
23
19.66%
No
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
94
12
0
106
85.48%
Yes
16
2
0
18
14.52%
No
VOTES=
122
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
92
9
0
101
82.79%
Yes
19
2
0
21
17.21%
No
VOTES=
120
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
86
8
0
94
78.33%
Yes
23
3
0
26
21.67%
No
VOTES=
122
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
11
0
92
75.41%
Yes
27
3
0
30
24.59%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
82
13
0
95
75.40%
Yes
30
1
0
31
24.60%
No
VOTES=
141
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
100
9
0
109
77.30%
Yes
30
2
0
32
22.70%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
148
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1