Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:00:32
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
247-G6-19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
214
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
226
PUBLIC COUNT:
599
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.73%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
220
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
201
12
0
213
96.82%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
7
0
0
7
3.18%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
218
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
201
12
0
213
97.71%
Vop Osili (D)
5
0
0
5
2.29%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
218
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
202
12
0
214
98.17%
Sam Locke (D)
4
0
0
4
1.83%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
219
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
203
12
0
215
98.17%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
4
0
0
4
1.83%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
224
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
206
12
0
218
97.32%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
6
0
0
6
2.68%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
222
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
204
12
0
216
97.30%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
6
0
0
6
2.70%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
219
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
201
12
0
213
97.26%
George C. Paras (D)
6
0
0
6
2.74%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
223
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
203
12
0
215
96.41%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
8
0
0
8
3.59%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
216
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
204
12
0
216
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
214
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
202
12
0
214
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
220
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
205
12
0
217
98.64%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
0
0
3
1.36%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
221
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
205
12
0
217
98.19%
John A. Buncich (D)
4
0
0
4
1.81%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
219
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
194
12
0
206
94.06%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
13
0
0
13
5.94%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
220
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
208
12
0
220
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
212
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
200
12
0
212
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
214
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
202
12
0
214
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
221
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
204
12
0
216
97.74%
Mary Elgin (D)
5
0
0
5
2.26%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
619
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
198
11
0
209
33.76%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
193
12
0
205
33.12%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
194
11
0
205
33.12%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
162
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
138
6
0
144
88.89%
Yes
18
0
0
18
11.11%
No
VOTES=
165
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
142
6
0
148
89.70%
Yes
17
0
0
17
10.30%
No
VOTES=
158
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
133
6
0
139
87.97%
Yes
19
0
0
19
12.03%
No
VOTES=
161
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
134
6
0
140
86.96%
Yes
21
0
0
21
13.04%
No
VOTES=
167
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
143
6
0
149
89.22%
Yes
18
0
0
18
10.78%
No
VOTES=
165
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
136
6
0
142
86.06%
Yes
23
0
0
23
13.94%
No
VOTES=
167
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
135
7
0
142
85.03%
Yes
25
0
0
25
14.97%
No
VOTES=
173
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
121
6
0
127
73.41%
Yes
46
0
0
46
26.59%
No
VOTES=
185
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
109
8
0
117
63.24%
Yes
68
0
0
68
36.76%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
187
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1