Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:00:46
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
248-G6-20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
124
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
138
PUBLIC COUNT:
393
REGISTERED VOTERS:
35.11%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
128
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
109
13
0
122
95.31%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
3
0
0
3
2.34%
Dan Coats (R)
2
1
0
3
2.34%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
126
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
111
12
0
123
97.62%
Vop Osili (D)
1
0
0
1
0.79%
Charlie White (R)
1
1
0
2
1.59%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
127
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
112
12
0
124
97.64%
Sam Locke (D)
2
0
0
2
1.57%
Tim Berry (R)
0
1
0
1
0.79%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
127
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
111
13
0
124
97.64%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
0
0
3
2.36%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
131
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
12
0
127
96.95%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
1
0
2
1.53%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
127
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
109
13
0
122
96.06%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
5
0
0
5
3.94%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
125
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
111
12
0
123
98.40%
George C. Paras (D)
1
1
0
2
1.60%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
127
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
108
12
0
120
94.49%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
6
1
0
7
5.51%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
127
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
115
12
0
127
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
123
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
110
13
0
123
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
126
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
109
12
0
121
96.03%
John E. Petalas (D)
4
1
0
5
3.97%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
125
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
108
13
0
121
96.80%
John A. Buncich (D)
4
0
0
4
3.20%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
127
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
106
12
0
118
92.91%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
8
1
0
9
7.09%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
123
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
13
0
123
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
123
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
110
13
0
123
100.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
VOTES=
125
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
113
12
0
125
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Y. Collins (D)
VOTES=
131
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
111
13
0
124
94.66%
Mary Elgin (D)
7
0
0
7
5.34%
Willie (Faithful And True) Brown (R)
VOTES=
364
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
114
13
0
127
34.89%
Alex A. Cherry (D)
107
12
0
119
32.69%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
106
12
0
118
32.42%
Ron Matlock (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
97
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
65
10
0
75
77.32%
Yes
20
2
0
22
22.68%
No
VOTES=
97
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
70
11
0
81
83.51%
Yes
15
1
0
16
16.49%
No
VOTES=
96
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
65
10
0
75
78.13%
Yes
19
2
0
21
21.88%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
70
11
0
81
82.65%
Yes
16
1
0
17
17.35%
No
VOTES=
95
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
70
10
0
80
84.21%
Yes
14
1
0
15
15.79%
No
VOTES=
98
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
71
11
0
82
83.67%
Yes
15
1
0
16
16.33%
No
VOTES=
97
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
11
0
77
79.38%
Yes
19
1
0
20
20.62%
No
VOTES=
101
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
72
11
0
83
82.18%
Yes
17
1
0
18
17.82%
No
VOTES=
109
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
73
8
0
81
74.31%
Yes
26
2
0
28
25.69%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
107
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1