Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:08:00
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
280-H1-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
143
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
151
PUBLIC COUNT:
475
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.79%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
142
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
80
3
0
83
58.45%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
46
5
0
51
35.92%
Dan Coats (R)
8
0
0
8
5.63%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
135
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
3
0
76
56.30%
Vop Osili (D)
43
5
0
48
35.56%
Charlie White (R)
11
0
0
11
8.15%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
138
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
79
3
0
82
59.42%
Sam Locke (D)
44
5
0
49
35.51%
Tim Berry (R)
7
0
0
7
5.07%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
136
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
79
3
0
82
60.29%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
49
5
0
54
39.71%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
144
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
3
0
92
63.89%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
38
5
0
43
29.86%
Mark Leyva (R)
9
0
0
9
6.25%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
144
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
3
0
94
65.28%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
45
5
0
50
34.72%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
142
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
95
3
0
98
69.01%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
39
5
0
44
30.99%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
141
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
84
3
0
87
61.70%
George C. Paras (D)
49
5
0
54
38.30%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
140
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
83
3
0
86
61.43%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
49
5
0
54
38.57%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
101
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
97
4
0
101
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
98
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
94
4
0
98
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
141
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
85
3
0
88
62.41%
John E. Petalas (D)
48
5
0
53
37.59%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
139
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
84
3
0
87
62.59%
John A. Buncich (D)
47
5
0
52
37.41%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
140
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
69
3
0
72
51.43%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
63
5
0
68
48.57%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
143
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
3
0
95
66.43%
Michael C. Repay (D)
44
4
0
48
33.57%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
102
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
98
4
0
102
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
390
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
78
3
0
81
20.77%
Pete Auksel (D)
73
3
0
76
19.49%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
87
3
0
90
23.08%
Richard J. Novak (D)
47
3
0
50
12.82%
Dave Helms (R)
37
2
0
39
10.00%
Mario Martini (R)
51
3
0
54
13.85%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
122
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
81
4
0
85
69.67%
Yes
36
1
0
37
30.33%
No
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
73.60%
Yes
32
1
0
33
26.40%
No
VOTES=
123
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
85
4
0
89
72.36%
Yes
33
1
0
34
27.64%
No
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
69.92%
Yes
37
0
0
37
30.08%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
6
0
88
72.73%
Yes
33
0
0
33
27.27%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
74
6
0
80
66.12%
Yes
41
0
0
41
33.88%
No
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
72.36%
Yes
34
0
0
34
27.64%
No
VOTES=
129
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
97
6
0
103
79.84%
Yes
25
1
0
26
20.16%
No
VOTES=
143
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
109
7
0
116
81.12%
Yes
27
0
0
27
18.88%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
46
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
24
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1