Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:08:40
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
283-H1-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
112
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
117
PUBLIC COUNT:
429
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.27%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
113
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
76.11%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
25
1
0
26
23.01%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.88%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
110
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
78
3
0
81
73.64%
Vop Osili (D)
24
2
0
26
23.64%
Charlie White (R)
3
0
0
3
2.73%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
109
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
85
4
0
89
81.65%
Sam Locke (D)
17
1
0
18
16.51%
Tim Berry (R)
2
0
0
2
1.83%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
113
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
86
3
0
89
78.76%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
22
2
0
24
21.24%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
116
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
81.03%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
21
1
0
22
18.97%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
113
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
80.53%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
21
1
0
22
19.47%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
113
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
3
0
92
81.42%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
20
1
0
21
18.58%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
111
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
81
4
0
85
76.58%
George C. Paras (D)
25
1
0
26
23.42%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
112
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
84
4
0
88
78.57%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
23
1
0
24
21.43%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
92
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
88
4
0
92
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
94
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
91
3
0
94
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
111
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
86
4
0
90
81.08%
John E. Petalas (D)
20
1
0
21
18.92%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
111
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
84
3
0
87
78.38%
John A. Buncich (D)
22
2
0
24
21.62%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
111
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
75
3
0
78
70.27%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
31
2
0
33
29.73%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
111
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
81.98%
Michael C. Repay (D)
19
1
0
20
18.02%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
96
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
92
4
0
96
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
316
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
79
4
0
83
26.27%
Pete Auksel (D)
75
3
0
78
24.68%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
85
3
0
88
27.85%
Richard J. Novak (D)
23
1
0
24
7.59%
Dave Helms (R)
17
1
0
18
5.70%
Mario Martini (R)
24
1
0
25
7.91%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
87
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
65
2
0
67
77.01%
Yes
18
2
0
20
22.99%
No
VOTES=
85
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
57
1
0
58
68.24%
Yes
24
3
0
27
31.76%
No
VOTES=
82
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
59
1
0
60
73.17%
Yes
20
2
0
22
26.83%
No
VOTES=
82
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
57
1
0
58
70.73%
Yes
22
2
0
24
29.27%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
60
1
0
61
73.49%
Yes
20
2
0
22
26.51%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
65
1
0
66
76.74%
Yes
18
2
0
20
23.26%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
1
0
67
79.76%
Yes
15
2
0
17
20.24%
No
VOTES=
93
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
72
3
0
75
80.65%
Yes
17
1
0
18
19.35%
No
VOTES=
101
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
75
3
0
78
77.23%
Yes
21
2
0
23
22.77%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
57
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
13
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1