Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:09:21
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
286-H2-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
116
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
124
PUBLIC COUNT:
590
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.02%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
117
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
74.36%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
25
4
0
29
24.79%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.85%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
113
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
81
3
0
84
74.34%
Vop Osili (D)
21
5
0
26
23.01%
Charlie White (R)
3
0
0
3
2.65%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
113
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
84
4
0
88
77.88%
Sam Locke (D)
18
4
0
22
19.47%
Tim Berry (R)
3
0
0
3
2.65%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
112
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
81
4
0
85
75.89%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
23
4
0
27
24.11%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
117
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
80.34%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
17
3
0
20
17.09%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
2.56%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
117
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
80.34%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
20
3
0
23
19.66%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
117
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
4
0
93
79.49%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
20
4
0
24
20.51%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
116
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
85
5
0
90
77.59%
George C. Paras (D)
23
3
0
26
22.41%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
115
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
86
5
0
91
79.13%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
21
3
0
24
20.87%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
90
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
97
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
90
7
0
97
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
116
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
86
4
0
90
77.59%
John E. Petalas (D)
22
4
0
26
22.41%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
117
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
82
5
0
87
74.36%
John A. Buncich (D)
27
3
0
30
25.64%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
114
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
75
3
0
78
68.42%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
31
5
0
36
31.58%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
115
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
79.13%
Michael C. Repay (D)
20
4
0
24
20.87%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
98
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
91
7
0
98
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
323
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
77
3
0
80
24.77%
Pete Auksel (D)
76
4
0
80
24.77%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
80
4
0
84
26.01%
Richard J. Novak (D)
25
1
0
26
8.05%
Dave Helms (R)
22
1
0
23
7.12%
Mario Martini (R)
25
5
0
30
9.29%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
93
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
64
3
0
67
72.04%
Yes
24
2
0
26
27.96%
No
VOTES=
89
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
62
3
0
65
73.03%
Yes
22
2
0
24
26.97%
No
VOTES=
90
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
61
3
0
64
71.11%
Yes
24
2
0
26
28.89%
No
VOTES=
93
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
65
4
0
69
74.19%
Yes
22
2
0
24
25.81%
No
VOTES=
93
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
60
3
0
63
67.74%
Yes
28
2
0
30
32.26%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
61
3
0
64
72.73%
Yes
22
2
0
24
27.27%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
3
0
68
76.40%
Yes
19
2
0
21
23.60%
No
VOTES=
97
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
66
4
0
70
72.16%
Yes
25
2
0
27
27.84%
No
VOTES=
102
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
69
6
0
75
73.53%
Yes
26
1
0
27
26.47%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
65
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
11
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1