Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:10:15
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
290-H2-08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
66
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
71
PUBLIC COUNT:
363
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.56%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
66
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
63.64%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
20
2
0
22
33.33%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
3.03%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
65
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
61.54%
Vop Osili (D)
20
1
0
21
32.31%
Charlie White (R)
3
1
0
4
6.15%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
64
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
64.06%
Sam Locke (D)
18
1
0
19
29.69%
Tim Berry (R)
3
1
0
4
6.25%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
63
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
37
3
0
40
63.49%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
21
2
0
23
36.51%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
67
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
65.67%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
17
1
0
18
26.87%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
1
0
5
7.46%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
65
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
75.38%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
14
2
0
16
24.62%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
64
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
75.00%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
15
1
0
16
25.00%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
64
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
67.19%
George C. Paras (D)
19
2
0
21
32.81%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
63
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
68.25%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
19
1
0
20
31.75%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
47
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
44
3
0
47
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
47
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
44
3
0
47
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
60
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
37
2
0
39
65.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
19
2
0
21
35.00%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
65
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
67.69%
John A. Buncich (D)
19
2
0
21
32.31%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
64
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
67.19%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
19
2
0
21
32.81%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
66
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
3
0
47
71.21%
Michael C. Repay (D)
17
2
0
19
28.79%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
46
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
43
3
0
46
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
186
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
36
2
0
38
20.43%
Pete Auksel (D)
40
2
0
42
22.58%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
38
3
0
41
22.04%
Richard J. Novak (D)
20
2
0
22
11.83%
Dave Helms (R)
18
1
0
19
10.22%
Mario Martini (R)
23
1
0
24
12.90%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
60
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
80.00%
Yes
11
1
0
12
20.00%
No
VOTES=
58
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
82.76%
Yes
10
0
0
10
17.24%
No
VOTES=
57
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
44
1
0
45
78.95%
Yes
11
1
0
12
21.05%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
73.33%
Yes
15
1
0
16
26.67%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
48
2
0
50
80.65%
Yes
11
1
0
12
19.35%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
70.97%
Yes
17
1
0
18
29.03%
No
VOTES=
62
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
77.42%
Yes
13
1
0
14
22.58%
No
VOTES=
64
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
44
1
0
45
70.31%
Yes
17
2
0
19
29.69%
No
VOTES=
64
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
75.00%
Yes
16
0
0
16
25.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
34
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
9
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1