Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:11:23
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
295-H2-13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
69
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
72
PUBLIC COUNT:
462
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.58%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
66
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
52
2
0
54
81.82%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
10
0
0
10
15.15%
Dan Coats (R)
2
0
0
2
3.03%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
69
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
49
2
0
51
73.91%
Vop Osili (D)
14
1
0
15
21.74%
Charlie White (R)
3
0
0
3
4.35%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
67
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
51
2
0
53
79.10%
Sam Locke (D)
12
0
0
12
17.91%
Tim Berry (R)
2
0
0
2
2.99%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
67
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
51
2
0
53
79.10%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
13
1
0
14
20.90%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
69
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
2
0
54
78.26%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
13
0
0
13
18.84%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
2.90%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
68
State Representative District 12
VOTE FOR
1
51
1
0
52
76.47%
Mara Candelaria Reardon (D)
14
2
0
16
23.53%
Peter N. Karagan (R)
VOTES=
68
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
54
2
0
56
82.35%
George C. Paras (D)
11
1
0
12
17.65%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
68
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
49
2
0
51
75.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
16
1
0
17
25.00%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
59
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
57
2
0
59
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
61
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
59
2
0
61
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
66
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
48
2
0
50
75.76%
John E. Petalas (D)
16
0
0
16
24.24%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
69
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
75.36%
John A. Buncich (D)
16
1
0
17
24.64%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
69
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
48
1
0
49
71.01%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
18
2
0
20
28.99%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
69
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
53
2
0
55
79.71%
Michael C. Repay (D)
13
1
0
14
20.29%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
60
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
58
2
0
60
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
202
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
51
2
0
53
26.24%
Pete Auksel (D)
52
2
0
54
26.73%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
50
1
0
51
25.25%
Richard J. Novak (D)
14
1
0
15
7.43%
Dave Helms (R)
11
2
0
13
6.44%
Mario Martini (R)
15
1
0
16
7.92%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
58
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
40
1
0
41
70.69%
Yes
17
0
0
17
29.31%
No
VOTES=
54
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
38
1
0
39
72.22%
Yes
15
0
0
15
27.78%
No
VOTES=
54
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
37
1
0
38
70.37%
Yes
16
0
0
16
29.63%
No
VOTES=
55
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
41
1
0
42
76.36%
Yes
13
0
0
13
23.64%
No
VOTES=
55
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
0
0
40
72.73%
Yes
15
0
0
15
27.27%
No
VOTES=
57
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
40
1
0
41
71.93%
Yes
16
0
0
16
28.07%
No
VOTES=
58
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
39
2
0
41
70.69%
Yes
17
0
0
17
29.31%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
43
2
0
45
75.00%
Yes
15
0
0
15
25.00%
No
VOTES=
61
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
55
1
0
56
91.80%
Yes
5
0
0
5
8.20%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
46
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1