Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:13:39
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
304-H3-07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
190
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
215
PUBLIC COUNT:
589
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.50%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
201
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
171
20
0
191
95.02%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
7
0
0
7
3.48%
Dan Coats (R)
1
1
0
2
1.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.50%
Write-In
VOTES=
203
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
172
21
0
193
95.07%
Vop Osili (D)
8
1
0
9
4.43%
Charlie White (R)
0
1
0
1
0.49%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
198
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
168
21
0
189
95.45%
Sam Locke (D)
7
0
0
7
3.54%
Tim Berry (R)
1
1
0
2
1.01%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
200
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
171
21
0
192
96.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
8
0
0
8
4.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
203
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
172
22
0
194
95.57%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
8
0
0
8
3.94%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
1
0
1
0.49%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
203
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
172
24
0
196
96.55%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
7
0
0
7
3.45%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
202
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
171
22
0
193
95.54%
George C. Paras (D)
9
0
0
9
4.46%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
202
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
171
23
0
194
96.04%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
8
0
0
8
3.96%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
193
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
170
23
0
193
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
196
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
174
22
0
196
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
199
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
170
21
0
191
95.98%
John E. Petalas (D)
7
1
0
8
4.02%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
200
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
171
22
0
193
96.50%
John A. Buncich (D)
7
0
0
7
3.50%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
200
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
169
23
0
192
96.00%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
8
0
0
8
4.00%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
199
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
171
21
0
192
96.48%
Michael C. Repay (D)
7
0
0
7
3.52%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
196
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
173
23
0
196
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
575
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
162
18
0
180
31.30%
Pete Auksel (D)
167
20
0
187
32.52%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
169
20
0
189
32.87%
Richard J. Novak (D)
8
0
0
8
1.39%
Dave Helms (R)
5
1
0
6
1.04%
Mario Martini (R)
5
0
0
5
0.87%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
113
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
89
15
0
104
92.04%
Yes
8
1
0
9
7.96%
No
VOTES=
108
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
88
15
0
103
95.37%
Yes
5
0
0
5
4.63%
No
VOTES=
101
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
77
12
0
89
88.12%
Yes
9
3
0
12
11.88%
No
VOTES=
114
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
91
18
0
109
95.61%
Yes
5
0
0
5
4.39%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
85
16
0
101
89.38%
Yes
10
2
0
12
10.62%
No
VOTES=
114
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
93
13
0
106
92.98%
Yes
6
2
0
8
7.02%
No
VOTES=
109
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
14
0
98
89.91%
Yes
9
2
0
11
10.09%
No
VOTES=
125
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
96
17
0
113
90.40%
Yes
11
1
0
12
9.60%
No
VOTES=
127
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
88
15
0
103
81.10%
Yes
20
4
0
24
18.90%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
174
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1