Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:14:06
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
306-H3-10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
183
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
204
PUBLIC COUNT:
514
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.69%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
191
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
168
18
0
186
97.38%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
4
1
0
5
2.62%
Dan Coats (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
196
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
173
18
0
191
97.45%
Vop Osili (D)
4
1
0
5
2.55%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
195
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
171
18
0
189
96.92%
Sam Locke (D)
4
1
0
5
2.56%
Tim Berry (R)
1
0
0
1
0.51%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
195
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
171
18
0
189
96.92%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
5
1
0
6
3.08%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
196
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
171
18
0
189
96.43%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
1
0
5
2.55%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
1
0
2
1.02%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
197
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
174
18
0
192
97.46%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
4
1
0
5
2.54%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
197
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
170
19
0
189
95.94%
George C. Paras (D)
7
1
0
8
4.06%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
193
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
171
17
0
188
97.41%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
4
1
0
5
2.59%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
193
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
175
18
0
193
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
190
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
172
18
0
190
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
194
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
172
17
0
189
97.42%
John E. Petalas (D)
4
1
0
5
2.58%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
197
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
173
18
0
191
96.95%
John A. Buncich (D)
5
1
0
6
3.05%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
193
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
168
17
0
185
95.85%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
7
1
0
8
4.15%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
193
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
170
17
0
187
96.89%
Michael C. Repay (D)
5
1
0
6
3.11%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
193
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
173
20
0
193
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
582
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
169
18
0
187
32.13%
Pete Auksel (D)
167
18
0
185
31.79%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
170
20
0
190
32.65%
Richard J. Novak (D)
6
1
0
7
1.20%
Dave Helms (R)
7
1
0
8
1.37%
Mario Martini (R)
4
1
0
5
0.86%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
126
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
98
7
0
105
83.33%
Yes
18
3
0
21
16.67%
No
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
98
7
0
105
84.00%
Yes
17
3
0
20
16.00%
No
VOTES=
122
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
93
8
0
101
82.79%
Yes
18
3
0
21
17.21%
No
VOTES=
131
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
101
6
0
107
81.68%
Yes
20
4
0
24
18.32%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
101
8
0
109
85.16%
Yes
18
1
0
19
14.84%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
96
6
0
102
79.69%
Yes
22
4
0
26
20.31%
No
VOTES=
127
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
5
0
102
80.31%
Yes
21
4
0
25
19.69%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
104
7
0
111
82.84%
Yes
19
4
0
23
17.16%
No
VOTES=
165
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
69
6
0
75
45.45%
Yes
87
3
0
90
54.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
170
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1