Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:14:33
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
308-H3-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
165
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
181
PUBLIC COUNT:
442
REGISTERED VOTERS:
40.95%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
176
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
156
15
0
171
97.16%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
3
1
0
4
2.27%
Dan Coats (R)
1
0
0
1
0.57%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
178
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
158
15
0
173
97.19%
Vop Osili (D)
4
1
0
5
2.81%
Charlie White (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
178
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
159
15
0
174
97.75%
Sam Locke (D)
3
1
0
4
2.25%
Tim Berry (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
176
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
157
15
0
172
97.73%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
3
1
0
4
2.27%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
178
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
159
15
0
174
97.75%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
1
0
4
2.25%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
176
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
157
15
0
172
97.73%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
3
1
0
4
2.27%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
179
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
160
15
0
175
97.77%
George C. Paras (D)
3
1
0
4
2.23%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
178
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
157
15
0
172
96.63%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
5
1
0
6
3.37%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
173
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
158
15
0
173
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
173
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
158
15
0
173
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
178
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
159
15
0
174
97.75%
John E. Petalas (D)
3
1
0
4
2.25%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
177
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
159
14
0
173
97.74%
John A. Buncich (D)
3
1
0
4
2.26%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
176
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
156
15
0
171
97.16%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
4
1
0
5
2.84%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
178
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
159
15
0
174
97.75%
Michael C. Repay (D)
3
1
0
4
2.25%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
171
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
156
15
0
171
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
524
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
154
13
0
167
31.87%
Pete Auksel (D)
157
15
0
172
32.82%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
156
13
0
169
32.25%
Richard J. Novak (D)
4
1
0
5
0.95%
Dave Helms (R)
5
1
0
6
1.15%
Mario Martini (R)
4
1
0
5
0.95%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
45
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
31
7
0
38
84.44%
Yes
5
2
0
7
15.56%
No
VOTES=
43
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
29
7
0
36
83.72%
Yes
5
2
0
7
16.28%
No
VOTES=
43
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
28
7
0
35
81.40%
Yes
6
2
0
8
18.60%
No
VOTES=
45
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
32
9
0
41
91.11%
Yes
4
0
0
4
8.89%
No
VOTES=
46
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
32
9
0
41
89.13%
Yes
5
0
0
5
10.87%
No
VOTES=
49
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
28
10
0
38
77.55%
Yes
11
0
0
11
22.45%
No
VOTES=
43
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
27
7
0
34
79.07%
Yes
8
1
0
9
20.93%
No
VOTES=
52
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
30
11
0
41
78.85%
Yes
11
0
0
11
21.15%
No
VOTES=
53
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
36
7
0
43
81.13%
Yes
7
3
0
10
18.87%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
161
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1