Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:14:46
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
309-H3-13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
144
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
154
PUBLIC COUNT:
501
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.74%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
152
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
101
5
0
106
69.74%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
36
5
0
41
26.97%
Dan Coats (R)
5
0
0
5
3.29%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
147
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
102
5
0
107
72.79%
Vop Osili (D)
31
5
0
36
24.49%
Charlie White (R)
4
0
0
4
2.72%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
144
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
99
5
0
104
72.22%
Sam Locke (D)
30
5
0
35
24.31%
Tim Berry (R)
5
0
0
5
3.47%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
146
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
105
5
0
110
75.34%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
31
5
0
36
24.66%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
149
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
7
0
110
73.83%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
33
3
0
36
24.16%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
2.01%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
151
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
112
7
0
119
78.81%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
29
3
0
32
21.19%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
151
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
7
0
117
77.48%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
31
3
0
34
22.52%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
146
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
98
6
0
104
71.23%
George C. Paras (D)
38
4
0
42
28.77%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
143
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
96
6
0
102
71.33%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
37
4
0
41
28.67%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
119
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
113
6
0
119
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
123
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
116
7
0
123
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
146
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
98
5
0
103
70.55%
John E. Petalas (D)
39
4
0
43
29.45%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
149
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
101
6
0
107
71.81%
John A. Buncich (D)
39
3
0
42
28.19%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
147
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
60.54%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
54
4
0
58
39.46%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
148
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
9
0
112
75.68%
Michael C. Repay (D)
35
1
0
36
24.32%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
129
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
121
8
0
129
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
429
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
96
5
0
101
23.54%
Pete Auksel (D)
92
4
0
96
22.38%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
105
5
0
110
25.64%
Richard J. Novak (D)
32
5
0
37
8.62%
Dave Helms (R)
33
5
0
38
8.86%
Mario Martini (R)
43
4
0
47
10.96%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
78
7
0
85
68.00%
Yes
37
3
0
40
32.00%
No
VOTES=
121
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
80
7
0
87
71.90%
Yes
32
2
0
34
28.10%
No
VOTES=
125
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
71.20%
Yes
32
4
0
36
28.80%
No
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
68.55%
Yes
35
4
0
39
31.45%
No
VOTES=
127
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
8
0
87
68.50%
Yes
38
2
0
40
31.50%
No
VOTES=
123
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
66.67%
Yes
37
4
0
41
33.33%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
71.43%
Yes
32
4
0
36
28.57%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
92
9
0
101
76.52%
Yes
30
1
0
31
23.48%
No
VOTES=
145
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
108
9
0
117
80.69%
Yes
27
1
0
28
19.31%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
64
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
8
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1