Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:15:41
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
313-H4-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
163
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
174
PUBLIC COUNT:
431
REGISTERED VOTERS:
40.37%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
166
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
98
9
0
107
64.46%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
56
0
0
56
33.73%
Dan Coats (R)
1
2
0
3
1.81%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
160
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
84
8
0
92
57.50%
Vop Osili (D)
59
1
0
60
37.50%
Charlie White (R)
6
2
0
8
5.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
163
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
10
0
101
61.96%
Sam Locke (D)
57
0
0
57
34.97%
Tim Berry (R)
4
1
0
5
3.07%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
162
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
11
0
102
62.96%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
60
0
0
60
37.04%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
170
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
9
0
109
64.12%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
56
1
0
57
33.53%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
1
0
4
2.35%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
168
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
10
0
118
70.24%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
50
0
0
50
29.76%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
168
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
11
0
116
69.05%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
52
0
0
52
30.95%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
162
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
89
9
0
98
60.49%
George C. Paras (D)
62
2
0
64
39.51%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
164
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
89
10
0
99
60.37%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
64
1
0
65
39.63%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
119
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
10
0
119
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
119
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
109
10
0
119
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
163
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
95
10
0
105
64.42%
John E. Petalas (D)
57
1
0
58
35.58%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
166
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
93
8
0
101
60.84%
John A. Buncich (D)
62
3
0
65
39.16%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
165
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
52.73%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
74
4
0
78
47.27%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
165
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
9
0
110
66.67%
Michael C. Repay (D)
54
1
0
55
33.33%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
127
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
117
10
0
127
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
476
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
86
8
0
94
19.75%
Pete Auksel (D)
85
8
0
93
19.54%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
92
9
0
101
21.22%
Richard J. Novak (D)
63
2
0
65
13.66%
Dave Helms (R)
57
1
0
58
12.18%
Mario Martini (R)
63
2
0
65
13.66%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
133
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
93
7
0
100
75.19%
Yes
32
1
0
33
24.81%
No
VOTES=
131
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
93
7
0
100
76.34%
Yes
30
1
0
31
23.66%
No
VOTES=
131
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
97
7
0
104
79.39%
Yes
26
1
0
27
20.61%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
94
9
0
103
78.03%
Yes
29
0
0
29
21.97%
No
VOTES=
130
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
89
9
0
98
75.38%
Yes
32
0
0
32
24.62%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
98
5
0
103
78.03%
Yes
25
4
0
29
21.97%
No
VOTES=
131
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
7
0
100
76.34%
Yes
29
2
0
31
23.66%
No
VOTES=
138
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
105
8
0
113
81.88%
Yes
23
2
0
25
18.12%
No
VOTES=
153
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
123
8
0
131
85.62%
Yes
19
3
0
22
14.38%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
51
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1