Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:49:24
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
317-H4-06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
206
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
7
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
227
PUBLIC COUNT:
512
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.34%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
222
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
123
7
3
133
59.91%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
72
7
4
83
37.39%
Dan Coats (R)
6
0
0
6
2.70%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
223
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
117
8
4
129
57.85%
Vop Osili (D)
74
6
3
83
37.22%
Charlie White (R)
11
0
0
11
4.93%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
221
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
115
6
3
124
56.11%
Sam Locke (D)
75
8
3
86
38.91%
Tim Berry (R)
11
0
0
11
4.98%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
220
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
121
6
3
130
59.09%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
79
8
3
90
40.91%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
225
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
138
6
3
147
65.33%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
64
8
3
75
33.33%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
1.33%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
223
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
141
5
3
149
66.82%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
62
9
3
74
33.18%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
224
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
140
8
3
151
67.41%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
64
6
3
73
32.59%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
220
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
117
4
3
124
56.36%
George C. Paras (D)
84
9
3
96
43.64%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
218
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
128
6
3
137
62.84%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
71
7
3
81
37.16%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
152
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
143
6
3
152
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
157
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
148
6
3
157
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
219
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
117
6
3
126
57.53%
John E. Petalas (D)
82
8
3
93
42.47%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
226
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
129
6
4
139
61.50%
John A. Buncich (D)
76
8
3
87
38.50%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
219
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
91
3
3
97
44.29%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
109
10
3
122
55.71%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
222
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
138
8
3
149
67.12%
Michael C. Repay (D)
64
6
3
73
32.88%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
161
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
153
5
3
161
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
630
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
110
4
3
117
18.57%
Pete Auksel (D)
108
5
2
115
18.25%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
116
6
3
125
19.84%
Richard J. Novak (D)
79
8
3
90
14.29%
Dave Helms (R)
74
8
3
85
13.49%
Mario Martini (R)
86
8
4
98
15.56%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
186
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
123
5
1
129
69.35%
Yes
52
4
1
57
30.65%
No
VOTES=
181
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
116
4
1
121
66.85%
Yes
54
5
1
60
33.15%
No
VOTES=
180
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
118
5
1
124
68.89%
Yes
51
4
1
56
31.11%
No
VOTES=
183
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
116
5
1
122
66.67%
Yes
56
4
1
61
33.33%
No
VOTES=
185
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
115
5
1
121
65.41%
Yes
59
4
1
64
34.59%
No
VOTES=
183
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
109
3
1
113
61.75%
Yes
64
5
1
70
38.25%
No
VOTES=
191
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
132
5
1
138
72.25%
Yes
47
5
1
53
27.75%
No
VOTES=
190
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
133
7
2
142
74.74%
Yes
45
3
0
48
25.26%
No
VOTES=
215
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
142
7
2
151
70.23%
Yes
54
7
3
64
29.77%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
67
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1