Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:49:39
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
319-H4-08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
164
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
2
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
183
PUBLIC COUNT:
378
REGISTERED VOTERS:
48.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
174
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
81
11
2
94
54.02%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
70
6
0
76
43.68%
Dan Coats (R)
4
0
0
4
2.30%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
174
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
11
2
90
51.72%
Vop Osili (D)
72
5
0
77
44.25%
Charlie White (R)
6
1
0
7
4.02%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
173
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
72
10
1
83
47.98%
Sam Locke (D)
73
7
0
80
46.24%
Tim Berry (R)
10
0
0
10
5.78%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
176
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
80
10
1
91
51.70%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
78
7
0
85
48.30%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
179
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
9
2
100
55.87%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
67
8
0
75
41.90%
Mark Leyva (R)
4
0
0
4
2.23%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
177
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
98
13
2
113
63.84%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
60
4
0
64
36.16%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
178
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
12
2
111
62.36%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
62
5
0
67
37.64%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
176
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
68
10
1
79
44.89%
George C. Paras (D)
89
7
1
97
55.11%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
180
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
1
98
54.44%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
76
6
0
82
45.56%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
108
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
94
13
1
108
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
110
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
96
13
1
110
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
173
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
81
12
1
94
54.34%
John E. Petalas (D)
74
5
0
79
45.66%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
178
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
1
98
55.06%
John A. Buncich (D)
74
5
1
80
44.94%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
177
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
57
7
0
64
36.16%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
102
10
1
113
63.84%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
178
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
96
10
2
108
60.67%
Michael C. Repay (D)
63
7
0
70
39.33%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
124
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
109
13
2
124
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
517
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
83
10
0
93
17.99%
Pete Auksel (D)
75
10
2
87
16.83%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
89
10
1
100
19.34%
Richard J. Novak (D)
68
6
2
76
14.70%
Dave Helms (R)
65
6
1
72
13.93%
Mario Martini (R)
81
8
0
89
17.21%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
139
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
80
11
1
92
66.19%
Yes
43
4
0
47
33.81%
No
VOTES=
141
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
80
11
2
93
65.96%
Yes
44
4
0
48
34.04%
No
VOTES=
138
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
77
10
1
88
63.77%
Yes
45
5
0
50
36.23%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
78
10
1
89
63.12%
Yes
47
5
0
52
36.88%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
11
1
91
64.54%
Yes
45
5
0
50
35.46%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
79
11
1
91
64.54%
Yes
45
5
0
50
35.46%
No
VOTES=
143
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
1
98
68.53%
Yes
40
5
0
45
31.47%
No
VOTES=
157
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
102
10
1
113
71.97%
Yes
38
6
0
44
28.03%
No
VOTES=
171
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
125
8
2
135
78.95%
Yes
28
8
0
36
21.05%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
37
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
36
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1