Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:18:51
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
327-H4-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
127
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
142
PUBLIC COUNT:
657
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.61%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
134
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
89
9
0
98
73.13%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
26
4
0
30
22.39%
Dan Coats (R)
5
0
0
5
3.73%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.75%
Write-In
VOTES=
128
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
88
9
0
97
75.78%
Vop Osili (D)
21
4
0
25
19.53%
Charlie White (R)
6
0
0
6
4.69%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
130
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
88
9
0
97
74.62%
Sam Locke (D)
22
4
0
26
20.00%
Tim Berry (R)
7
0
0
7
5.38%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
129
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
90
9
0
99
76.74%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
26
4
0
30
23.26%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
130
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
9
0
98
75.38%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
24
5
0
29
22.31%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.54%
Jon Morris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.77%
Write-In
VOTES=
132
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
11
0
108
81.82%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
21
3
0
24
18.18%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
132
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
99
9
0
108
81.82%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
20
4
0
24
18.18%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
135
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
97
8
0
105
77.78%
George C. Paras (D)
25
5
0
30
22.22%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
136
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
97
9
0
106
77.94%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
26
4
0
30
22.06%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
111
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
103
8
0
111
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
109
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
101
8
0
109
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
133
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
96
9
0
105
78.95%
John E. Petalas (D)
24
4
0
28
21.05%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
137
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
100
10
0
110
80.29%
John A. Buncich (D)
22
5
0
27
19.71%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
138
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
91
7
0
98
71.01%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
34
6
0
40
28.99%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
132
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
9
0
110
83.33%
Michael C. Repay (D)
20
2
0
22
16.67%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
113
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
383
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
93
8
0
101
26.37%
Pete Auksel (D)
95
9
0
104
27.15%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
95
10
0
105
27.42%
Richard J. Novak (D)
19
4
0
23
6.01%
Dave Helms (R)
19
3
0
22
5.74%
Mario Martini (R)
25
3
0
28
7.31%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
88
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
62
7
0
69
78.41%
Yes
17
2
0
19
21.59%
No
VOTES=
88
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
79.55%
Yes
16
2
0
18
20.45%
No
VOTES=
85
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
58
7
0
65
76.47%
Yes
18
2
0
20
23.53%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
73.26%
Yes
21
2
0
23
26.74%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
71.59%
Yes
23
2
0
25
28.41%
No
VOTES=
86
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
60
7
0
67
77.91%
Yes
16
3
0
19
22.09%
No
VOTES=
89
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
74.16%
Yes
20
3
0
23
25.84%
No
VOTES=
94
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
63
8
0
71
75.53%
Yes
20
3
0
23
24.47%
No
VOTES=
96
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
66
8
0
74
77.08%
Yes
19
3
0
22
22.92%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
87
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
11
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1