Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/10/2010
03:19:18
Lake County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
329-H5-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
146
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
156
PUBLIC COUNT:
534
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.21%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
145
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
99
6
0
105
72.41%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
35
3
0
38
26.21%
Dan Coats (R)
1
1
0
2
1.38%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
150
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
8
0
108
72.00%
Vop Osili (D)
37
2
0
39
26.00%
Charlie White (R)
3
0
0
3
2.00%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
151
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
101
7
0
108
71.52%
Sam Locke (D)
37
3
0
40
26.49%
Tim Berry (R)
3
0
0
3
1.99%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
150
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
7
0
107
71.33%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
40
3
0
43
28.67%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
152
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
6
0
107
70.39%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
39
4
0
43
28.29%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.32%
Jon Morris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
150
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
103
6
0
109
72.67%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
37
4
0
41
27.33%
David B. Spudic (R)
VOTES=
151
State Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
7
0
113
74.83%
Linda C. Lawson (D)
35
3
0
38
25.17%
Bill Johnson (R)
VOTES=
154
Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
100
7
0
107
69.48%
George C. Paras (D)
44
3
0
47
30.52%
William I. Fine (R)
VOTES=
155
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
104
7
0
111
71.61%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
41
3
0
44
28.39%
Douglas (Doug) Grimes (R)
VOTES=
113
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
107
6
0
113
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
119
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
112
7
0
119
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
153
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
104
7
0
111
72.55%
John E. Petalas (D)
39
3
0
42
27.45%
Jack D. Chavez (R)
VOTES=
153
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
100
6
0
106
69.28%
John A. Buncich (D)
43
4
0
47
30.72%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
152
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
89
5
0
94
61.84%
Carol Ann Seaton (D)
53
5
0
58
38.16%
Hank Adams (R)
VOTES=
153
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
7
0
113
73.86%
Michael C. Repay (D)
37
3
0
40
26.14%
Michael A. Gramhofer (R)
VOTES=
116
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
110
6
0
116
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
437
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
101
5
0
106
24.26%
Pete Auksel (D)
94
8
0
102
23.34%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
100
6
0
106
24.26%
Richard J. Novak (D)
40
3
0
43
9.84%
Dave Helms (R)
35
3
0
38
8.70%
Mario Martini (R)
40
2
0
42
9.61%
Jeremy Scheeringa (R)
VOTES=
129
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
88
3
0
91
70.54%
Yes
34
4
0
38
29.46%
No
VOTES=
122
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
88
3
0
91
74.59%
Yes
27
4
0
31
25.41%
No
VOTES=
126
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
89
3
0
92
73.02%
Yes
30
4
0
34
26.98%
No
VOTES=
131
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 5
VOTE FOR
1
95
3
0
98
74.81%
Yes
29
4
0
33
25.19%
No
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
84
3
0
87
69.05%
Yes
35
4
0
39
30.95%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 6
VOTE FOR
1
90
3
0
93
72.66%
Yes
31
4
0
35
27.34%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
91
5
0
96
75.00%
Yes
30
2
0
32
25.00%
No
VOTES=
129
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 4
VOTE FOR
1
96
5
0
101
78.29%
Yes
26
2
0
28
21.71%
No
VOTES=
136
Public Question #1
VOTE FOR
1
108
8
0
116
85.29%
Yes
20
0
0
20
14.71%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
74
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
22
INLAKG10
Page 1 of 1